Posted in All Indian Railway Station Name & Code Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020 | Indian Railway introduce Special Train List 2020

IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020 | Indian Railway introduce Special Train List 2020

 

*Note :- Complete Detail Train By Available soon ……

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Summer Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020

Summer Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020

Posted in Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC special Train List

Posted in Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC special Train List

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC special Train List

HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN LIST 
Train No Train name Runs on (From station) M TU W TH F SA SU Src Dep. Dstn Arr. Travel Time  Valid from Valid to
1 1665 HABIBGANJ – AGARTALA EXP X X Y X X X X HBJ 17:00 AGTL 21:30 52:30:00 27-Feb 27-Mar
2 2514 GHY-SC X X X X X Y X GHY 23:55 SC 4:00 52:05:00 18-Jan 28-Mar
3 1666 AGARTALA – HABIBGANJ EXP X X X X X Y X AGTL 14:00 HBJ 17:10 51:10:00 04-Jan 30-Mar
4 2513 SC-GHY X X X Y X X X SC 5:40 GHY 8:45 51:05:00 02-Jan 27-Mar
5 9451 GIMB – BGP X X X X Y X X GIMB 17:40 BGP 20:15 50:35:00 06-Mar 08-Mar
6 9452 BGP – GIMB Y X X X X X X BGP 6:30 GIMB 8:00 49:30:00 09-Mar 11-Mar
7 1703 TEN-JBP SPL X X X X X Y X TEN 16:00 JBP 15:50 47:50:00 29-Dec 28-Mar
8 1704 JBP-TEN SPL X X X Y X X X JBP 7:15 TEN 4:45 45:30:00 02-Jan 26-Mar
9 8422 AII-PURI EXPRESS SPL Y X X X X X X AII 20:05 PURI 16:15 44:10:00 02-Mar 02-Mar
10 9715 JP-RU SPL X X X X Y X X JP 21:40 RU 13:35 39:55:00 07-Feb 27-Mar
11 2198 JBP-CBE SF SPL X X X X X Y X JBP 11:00 CBE 2:50 39:50:00 01-Mar 28-Mar
12 9716 RU-JP SPL Y X X X X X X RU 20:30 JP 12:20 39:50:00 10-Feb 31-Mar
13 2197 CBE-JBP SF SPL Y X X X X X X CBE 19:00 JBP 10:20 39:20:00 13-Jan 02-Mar
14 2197 CBE-JBP SF SPL Y X X X X X X CBE 19:00 JBP 10:20 39:20:00 03-Mar 30-Mar
15 2731 HYB-JP HSP X X X X Y X X HYB 16:20 JP 6:25 38:05:00 03-Jan 29-Mar
16 9031 BANDRA – BARAUNI JN SPL X Y X X X X X BDTS 12:55 BJU 2:30 37:35:00 03-Mar 05-Mar
17 9032 BJU – BDTS DIWALI SPL X X X Y X X X BJU 5:55 BDTS 17:35 35:40:00 05-Mar 06-Mar
18 2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL X X X X X X Y JP 15:00 HYB 2:00 35:00:00 31-Dec 30-Mar
19 7126 AII-HYB X Y X X X X X AII 23:35 HYB 10:00 34:25:00 03-Mar 03-Mar
20 3254 PUNE-PNBE SPECIAL X X X X Y X X PUNE 20:45 PNBE 7:00 34:15:00 06-Mar 15-Mar
21 7685 HYB-RMM X X X X Y X X HYB 14:30 RMM 0:15 33:45:00 30-Dec 02-Mar
22 7642 MDJN-NED X X Y X X X X MDJN 21:25 NED 7:00 33:35:00 04-Mar 04-Mar
23 9029 BDTS – GAYA DIWALI SPL X X X X X Y X BDTS 5:10 GAYA 14:00 32:50:00 07-Mar 08-Mar
24 5286 URS SPECIAL X Y X X X X X AII 7:30 BJU 16:00 32:30:00 03-Mar 04-Mar
25 3253 PNBE-PUNE SPECIAL X X X Y X X X PNBE 10:00 PUNE 18:20 32:20:00 05-Mar 13-Mar
26 7130 AII-KCG X X Y X X X X AII 19:25 KCG 3:25 32:00:00 04-Mar 04-Mar
27 6009 SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE Y X X X X X X SRC 14:10 PDY 21:45 31:35:00 06-Jan 02-Mar
28 6052 ADI-MAS SPL Y X X X X X X ADI 9:40 MAS 17:10 31:30:00 03-Feb 02-Mar
29 9030 GAYA – BANDRA DIWALI SPL X X X X X X Y GAYA 17:00 BDTS 0:25 31:25:00 08-Mar 10-Mar
30 4611 BSB-SVDK SPL X Y X X X X X BSB 6:00 SVDK 13:15 31:15:00 03-Mar 10-Mar
31 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP X X X Y X X X BAND 23:30 SBP 6:35 31:05:00 02-Jan 26-Mar
32 7438 KCG-TATA Y X X X X X X KCG 13:00 TATA 19:45 30:45:00 06-Jan 30-Mar
33 3138 URS SPL Y X X X X X X AII 0:15 KOAA 6:30 30:15:00 02-Mar 03-Mar
34 7116 KCVL-HYB Y X X X X X X KCVL 7:45 HYB 14:00 30:15:00 06-Jan 30-Mar
35 7686 RMM-HYB X X X X X X Y RMM 5:00 HYB 11:00 30:00:00 01-Jan 02-Mar
36 1709 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL X X X X X Y X JBP 6:00 ATT 11:45 29:45:00 01-Feb 28-Mar
37 1663 DHARWAR-HABIBGANJ SPL EXP X X X X X Y X DWR 22:50 HBJ 4:20 29:30:00 11-Jan 28-Mar
38 1710 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL X X X X X X Y ATT 14:45 JBP 19:50 29:05:00 02-Feb 29-Mar
39 7417 TPTY-NSL X X X X Y X X TPTY 7:30 NSL 11:55 28:25:00 03-Jan 28-Mar
40 8301 SBP-BAND WEEKLY SPL EXP X X Y X X X X SBP 9:35 BAND 13:30 27:55:00 01-Jan 25-Mar
41 4152 CSMT-KANPUR SF WEEKLY SPL X X X X X X Y CSMT 16:40 CNB 20:30 27:50:00 01-Mar 29-Mar
42 1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL X Y X X X X X JBP 8:00 ATT 11:45 27:45:00 29-Jan 31-Mar
43 4612 SVDK-BSB SPL X X X X X X Y SVDK 23:30 BSB 3:05 27:35:00 01-Mar 08-Mar
44 2485 NED-NZM X X X Y X X X NED 23:00 NZM 2:10 27:10:00 09-Jan 26-Mar
45 4155 CNB-KCG SUMMER SPL X X X Y X X X CNB 18:40 KCG 21:50 27:10:00 09-Jan 26-Mar
46 4156 KCG-CNB SUMMER SPL X X X X Y X X KCG 23:20 CNB 2:20 27:00:00 10-Jan 27-Mar
47 1664 HABIBGANJ-DHARWAR SPL EXP X X X X Y X X HBJ 17:00 DWR 19:30 26:30:00 12-Jan 27-Mar
48 4181 JHANSI BDTS WEEKLY X X X Y X X X JHS 16:50 BDTS 18:05 25:15:00 19-Dec 26-Mar
49 2486 NZM-NED X X X X X Y X NZM 5:50 NED 7:00 25:10:00 11-Jan 28-Mar
50 4417 PUNE-NZM HOLI SPL X X X Y X X X PUNE 5:15 NZM 5:35 24:20:00 05-Mar 12-Mar
51 1208 RJT-NGP SPL X Y X X X X X RJT 22:00 NGP 22:15 24:15:00 21-Jan 31-Mar
52 4418 NZM-PUNE HOLI SPL X Y X X X X X NZM 21:35 PUNE 21:25 23:50 03-Mar 10-Mar
53 5104 URSE SPL Y X X X X X X AII 23:55 CPR 23:45 23:50 02-Mar 02-Mar
54 4188 JHS-PUNE EXP. X X Y X X X X JHS 10:20 PUNE 9:20 23:00 08-Jan 25-Mar
55 4404 NDLS-BJU AC SPL X Y X X Y X X NDLS 19:25 BJU 18:00 22:35 03-Mar 06-Mar
56 4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL X X X X X X Y BTI 20:50 BSB 19:20 22:30 01-Mar 08-Mar
57 1706 JBP-BDTS SF SPECIAL X X X Y X X X JBP 14:30 BDTS 12:45 22:15 27-Dec 26-Mar
58 4997 BSB-BTI SUMMER SPL Y X X X X X X BSB 21:20 BTI 19:15 21:55 02-Mar 09-Mar
59 1702 HW-JBP WEEKLY SPL X X X Y X X X HW 14:45 JBP 12:25 21:40 30-Jan 26-Mar
60 1701 JBP-HW WEEKLY SPL X X Y X X X X JBP 15:20 HW 12:55 21:35 05-Feb 25-Mar
61 1705 BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL X X X X X Y X BDTS 0:15 JBP 21:40 21:25 29-Dec 28-Mar
62 9038 JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP X X X X X Y X JP 13:10 BDTS 10:35 21:25 29-Feb 01-Mar
63 5102 HOLI SPL Y X X X X X X DLI 14:00 CPR 10:55 20:55 09-Mar 16-Mar
64 9724 BANDRA TERMINUS-JAIPUR X X X Y X X X BDTS 6:15 JP 3:10 20:55 02-Jan 26-Mar
65 1207 NGP-RJT SPL Y X X X X X X NGP 19:50 RJT 16:30 20:40 20-Jan 30-Mar
66 5101 HOLI SPL X X X X X X Y CPR 16:00 DLI 12:40 20:40 08-Mar 15-Mar
67 9723 JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS X X Y X X X X JP 8:10 BDTS 4:45 20:35 01-Jan 25-Mar
68 1655 PUNE-JBP SPL X Y X X X X X PUNE 11:15 JBP 7:35 20:20 07-Jan 31-Mar
69 6015 ERS-VLNK WEEKLY SPL X X X X X Y X ERS 11:00 VLNK 7:00 20:00 04-Jan 28-Mar
70 1656 JBP-PUNE SPL Y X X X X X X JBP 7:45 PUNE 3:30 19:45 06-Jan 30-Mar
71 6016 VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL X X X X X X Y VLNK 18:15 ERS 14:00 19:45 05-Jan 29-Mar
72 8408 SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL X X X X Y X X SC 21:30 BBS 17:15 19:45 03-Jan 27-Mar
73 8407 BBS-SC WKLY AC EXP SPL X X X Y X X X BBS 13:20 SC 9:00 19:40 02-Jan 26-Mar
74 9610 DADAR -AJMER URS SPL Y X X X X X X DDR 19:45 AII 15:00 19:15 02-Mar 02-Mar
75 4194 JAT-JHS WEEKLY SPL. X X X X X Y X JAT 5:30 JHS 0:20 18:50 04-Jan 28-Mar
76 1416 NGP-PUNE SPL X X X X X Y X NGP 9:20 PUNE 4:05 18:45 14-Mar 15-Mar
77 7246 RC-CCT Y X X X X Y X RC 14:05 CCT 8:30 18:25 27-Jan 30-Mar
78 4193 JHS-JAT WEEKLY SPECIAL X X X X Y X X JHS 7:15 JAT 1:25 18:10 03-Jan 27-Mar
79 4924 CDG-GKP SUMMER SPL X X X Y X X X CDG 23:20 GKP 17:30 18:10 05-Mar 12-Mar
80 9609 AJMER-DADAR URS SPL X X X X X X Y AII 23:15 DDR 17:25 18:10 01-Mar 01-Mar
81 4021 PNBE-ANVT AC EXP SPL X X X X X X Y PNBE 19:35 ANVT 13:20 17:45 08-Mar 08-Mar
82 4187 PUNE-JHS SUF. WEEKLY X X X Y X X X PUNE 15:15 JHS 9:00 17:45 09-Jan 26-Mar
83 2112 NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL Y X X X X X X NGP 15:00 SUR 8:40 17:40 14-Jan 30-Mar
84 4022 ANVT-PNBE AC EXP SPL X X X X X X Y ANVT 0:10 PNBE 17:45 17:35 08-Mar 08-Mar
85 2111 SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL X X X X X X Y SUR 20:00 NGP 13:30 17:30 13-Jan 29-Mar
86 2114 NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL X X X X Y X X NGP 19:40 SUR 13:10 17:30 11-Jan 27-Mar
87 2113 SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL X X X Y X X X SUR 13:00 NGP 5:15 16:15 10-Jan 26-Mar
88 4923 GKP-CDG SUMMER SPL X X X X Y X X GKP 22:10 CDG 14:25 16:15 06-Mar 13-Mar
89 9094 PIT – BDTS HOLI SPL X X X X X Y X PIT 21:00 BDTS 13:05 16:05 07-Mar 08-Mar
90 4073 BSB-NDLS SPL X X Y X Y X Y BSB 9:50 NDLS 1:45 15:55 04-Mar 11-Mar
91 4074 NDLS-BSB SPL X Y X Y X Y X NDLS 15:30 BSB 7:00 15:30 03-Mar 10-Mar
92 4501 LKO-NLDM EXP SPL X Y X X X X X LKO 21:30 NLDM 13:00 15:30 03-Mar 10-Mar
93 7016 KCG-CHE X Y X X X X X KCG 18:45 CHE 10:15 15:30 07-Jan 31-Mar
94 9093 BDTS – PIT HOLI SPL X X X Y X X X BDTS 23:45 PIT 15:15 15:30 05-Mar 06-Mar
95 8574 TPTY-VSKP WEEKLY SPL X Y X X X X X TPTY 15:30 VSKP 6:50 15:20 07-Jan 31-Mar
96 2047 PUNE-NGP SF SPL X X X X Y X X PUNE 10:45 NGP 2:00 15:15 13-Mar 14-Mar
97 4402 SVDK-ANVT SPL X Y X X Y X X SVDK 23:30 ANVT 14:20 14:50 03-Mar 13-Mar
98 4401 ANVT-SVDK SPL Y X X Y X X X ANVT 23:00 SVDK 13:35 14:35 02-Mar 12-Mar
99 8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL Y X X X X X X VSKP 22:55 TPTY 13:25 14:30 06-Jan 30-Mar
100 4502 NLDM-LKO EXP SPL Y X X X X X X NLDM 23:45 LKO 14:00 14:15 02-Mar 09-Mar
101 7148 KCG-CHE X X X X X X Y KCG 18:45 CHE 8:55 14:10 01-Mar 29-Mar
102 9027 BDTS – PIT SPL TRAIN X X Y X X X X BDTS 15:25 PIT 5:30 14:05 04-Mar 05-Mar
103 2032 NGP-LTT HOLI SPL X X X Y X X X NGP 17:50 LTT 7:30 13:40 12-Mar 13-Mar
104 2031 LTT-NGP HOLI SPL X X Y X X X X LTT 0:45 NGP 14:10 13:25 11-Mar 11-Mar
105 9614 BHOPAL-AJMER URS SPL X X X X X X Y BPL 8:15 AII 21:30 13:15 01-Mar 01-Mar
106 9604 BAREILLY-AJMER URS SPL X X X X X X Y BE 0:50 AII 14:00 13:10 01-Mar 01-Mar
107 8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP X Y X X X X X VSKP 23:00 SC 12:00 13:00 07-Jan 31-Mar
108 6008 ERS-MAS WKLY SPL X X X X X X Y ERS 19:00 MAS 7:20 12:20 01-Mar 29-Mar
109 6007 MAS-ERS WKLY SPL X X X X Y X X MAS 20:30 ERS 8:45 12:15 21-Feb 27-Mar
110 6001 MS-TEN WKLY SPL X X X X Y X X MS 18:50 TEN 7:00 12:10 14-Feb 27-Mar
111 4135 VIRANGNA SPL SF EXPRESS X Y X Y X X Y PRYJ 19:00 MTJ 7:00 12:00 27-Feb 31-Mar
112 4136 VIRANGNA SPL SF EXPRESS Y X Y X Y X X MTJ 20:00 PRYJ 8:00 12:00 28-Feb 01-Mar
113 1039 HOLI SPECIAL X LTT X X X X Y X X LTT 20:45 KRMI 8:30 11:45 06-Mar 27-Mar
114 1015 PNVL-KRMI SPL X X X X X X Y PNVL 0:55 KRMI 12:30 11:35 23-Feb 01-Mar
115 1041 HOLI SPECIAL X PNVL X X X X X Y X PNVL 21:00 KRMI 8:30 11:30 07-Mar 28-Mar
116 1040 HOLI SPECIAL X KRMI X X X X X X Y KRMI 13:00 LTT 0:20 11:20 08-Mar 29-Mar
117 1043 LTT-KRMI HOLI SPL X X X X Y X X LTT 1:10 KRMI 12:30 11:20 06-Mar 06-Mar
118 1044 KRMI – LTT HOLI SPL X X X X Y X X KRMI 13:00 LTT 0:20 11:20 06-Mar 06-Mar
119 1052 KRMI – LTT WEEKLY SPL X X X X X X Y KRMI 13:00 LTT 0:20 11:20 23-Feb 01-Mar
120 2775 CCT-LPI Y X Y X Y X X CCT 20:10 LPI 7:30 11:20 03-Feb 20-Mar
121 2775 CCT-LPI Y X Y X Y X X CCT 20:10 LPI 7:30 11:20 21-Mar 30-Mar
122 2776 LPI-CCT X Y X Y X Y X LPI 19:55 CCT 7:15 11:20 04-Feb 31-Mar
123 6002 TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL X X X X X X Y TEN 18:00 TBM 5:00 11:00 01-Mar 29-Mar
124 7425 KCG-COA X X X X Y X X KCG 18:45 CCT 5:45 11:00 03-Jan 28-Mar
125 7426 COA-KCG X X X X X Y X CCT 18:10 KCG 5:10 11:00 04-Jan 29-Mar
126 7237 BZA-KRNT X Y X Y X Y X BZA 20:25 KRNT 7:20 10:55 04-Jan 31-Mar
127 7432 TPTY-NS X Y X Y X X Y TPTY 18:50 NS 5:40 10:50 02-Jan 31-Mar
128 7258 NS-HYB X X X X X X Y NS 18:00 HYB 4:30 10:30 09-Feb 29-Mar
129 4419 LKO-NZM EXP SPL X X X Y X X X LKO 19:05 NZM 5:30 10:25 05-Mar 12-Mar
130 2196 BPL-REWA SF SPL X X X X X Y X BPL 23:45 REWA 9:45 10:00 29-Dec 28-Mar
131 1042 HOLI SPECIAL X KRMI X X X X X Y X KRMI 10:30 PNVL 20:18 9:48 07-Mar 28-Mar
132 4420 NZM-LKO EXP SPL Y X X X X X X NZM 20:50 LKO 6:30 9:40 02-Mar 09-Mar
133 4118 ANVT -PRYJ X X X Y X X X ANVT 7:50 PRYJ 17:20 9:30 12-Mar 12-Mar
134 4422 ANVT-LKO EXP SPL X X Y X X X X ANVT 21:05 LKO 6:30 9:25 04-Mar 11-Mar
135 8403 PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL X X X X Y X X PURI 21:25 SRC 6:45 9:20 07-Feb 27-Mar
136 2195 REWA-BPL SF SPL X X X X X Y X REWA 13:45 BPL 23:00 9:15 29-Dec 28-Mar
137 3413 HWH BGP EXP X X Y X X Y X HWH 22:15 BGP 7:10 8:55 29-Jan 01-Mar
138 8404 SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL X X X X X Y X SRC 19:10 PURI 4:00 8:50 08-Feb 28-Mar
139 6027 MAS-CBE AC SPL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y MAS 14:00 CBE 21:45 7:45 24-Jan 31-Mar
140 6028 CBE-MAS AC SPL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y CBE 5:00 MAS 12:45 7:45 24-Jan 31-Mar
141 7257 HYB-BZA Y X X X X X X HYB 23:15 BZA 6:30 7:15 10-Feb 30-Mar
142 9809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y KOTA 20:20 NZM 3:25 7:05 01-Feb 31-Mar
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01708  ATT -JBP-WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –ATARI(ATT)

Run To – JABALPUR(JBP)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from ATARI(ATT)  Time;- 14:45

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. ATARI(ATT) 1 14:45 0
2. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 1 15:40 15:50 25
3. BEAS(BEAS) 1 16:20 16:22 68
4. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 1 16:55 17:00 104
5. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 1 18:00 18:10 161
6. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 1 20:10 20:15 274
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 2 01:30 02:00 473
8. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 2 04:33 04:35 613
9. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 2 05:20 05:25 667
10. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 2 07:28 07:30 785
11. JHANSI JN(JHS) 2 09:05 09:15 883
12. MALKHERI(MAKR) 2 11:50 11:52 1034
13. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 13:00 13:05 1105
14. DAMOH(DMO) 2 14:10 14:15 1182
15. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 2 16:05 16:10 1291
16. JABALPUR(JBP) 2 17:20 1382
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020

00241 CSMT-DSJ MAHARAJA EXP Holi Special Train 2020

00241 CSMT-DSJ MAHARAJA EXP Holi Special Train 2020

Train No – 00241 CSMT-DSJ MAHARAJA EXP Holi Special Train

Run From –C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

Run To –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)

Valid From :- 26 Jan 2020 to 31 March 2020

Day & Time  :- Sunday from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)  Time;- 11:30

Stoppage 

 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 1 11:30 0
2. VASAI ROAD(BSR) 1 13:30 13:40 84
3. UDAIPUR(UDZ) 2 10:10 22:00 993
4. ROHAT(RT) 3 09:10 09:25 1486
5. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) 4 10:20 03:00 1527
6. LALGARH JN(LGH) 4 10:00 14:00 1811
7. GAJNER(GJN) 4 14:23 21:30 1842
8. KANAKPURA(KKU) 5 09:30 10:00 2250
9. DURGAPURA(DPA) 5 14:30 21:30 2266
10. SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 6 05:45 10:15 2390
11. BAYANA JN(BXN) 6 12:30 12:50 2531
12. FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS) 7 14:30 05:00 2579
13. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 7 06:45 11:05 2615
14. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 7 15:30 2806
Posted in All Indian Railway Station Name & Code Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway |BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Holi Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway

 

BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.22913/22914 Bandra Terminus – Patna Humsafar Weekly Express

  • Train No.22913 Bandra (T)-Patna/Saharsa Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Bandra (T) o­n every Sunday at 12.55 hrs to reach Patna the next day at 22.10 hrs and reach Saharsa at 03.55 hrs o­n Tuesday.
  • Train No.22914 Saharsa/Patna – Bandra (T) Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Saharsa o­n every Tuesday w.e.f 26/02/2019 at 16.45 hrs and will reach Patna the same day at 23.00 hrs to arriveBandra (T) at 07.35 hrs o­n Thursday.

Halting
Begusarai and Khagaria station in both directions between Patna and Saharsa.

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

Train No –04998 BTI-BSB Summer Special Train

Run From – Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 01 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Bhatinda Jn (BTI)   Time;- 20:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB First 20.50 0 0 1
2 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 21.58 22.00 2 1 33 1
3 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 22.30 22.32 2 1 65 1
4 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 23.03 23.05 2 96 1
5 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 23.57 00.02 5 1 149 2
6 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 00.50 00.52 2 2 174 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 01.25 01.30 5 3 202 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 02.08 02.10 2 1 253 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 02.50 02.55 5 3 283 2
10 RK Roorkee

NR MB 03.23 03.25 2 318 2
11 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 03.48 03.50 2 2 336 2
12 MB Moradabad

NR MB 06.35 06.40 5 475 2
13 BE Bareilly

NR MB 08.11 08.13 2 566 2
14 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 09.48 09.50 2 637 2
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.25 13.35 10 801 2
16 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 15.58 16.00 2 1 941 2
17 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.20 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Train No –04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Run To –Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Valid From :-08 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 21.20 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 00.23 00.25 2 3 144 2
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 284 2
4 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 06.26 06.28 2 3 448 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.35 07.40 5 2 519 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 5 609 2
7 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 11.38 11.40 2 749 2
8 RK Roorkee

NR MB 12.01 12.03 2 3 767 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 13.00 13.05 5 6 802 2
10 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 13.35 13.37 2 3 832 2
11 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 14.30 14.35 5 2 883 2
12 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 15.03 15.05 2 1 911 2
13 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 15.30 15.32 2 1 936 2
14 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 16.30 16.35 5 989 2
15 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 17.23 17.25 2 1 1020 2
16 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 18.18 18.20 2 1 1052 2
17 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB 19.00 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04612 HOLI Special Train

04612 HOLI Special Train

Train No –04611 HOLI Special Train

Run From – Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB) 

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)   Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage

1 SVDK Shmata Vd Katra

NR FZR First 23.30 0 0 1
2 UHP Udhampur

NR FZR 00.01 00.03 2 25 2
3 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 01.00 01.10 10 78 2
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 02.30 02.35 5 178 2
5 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 04.37 04.42 5 291 2
6 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 05.55 06.05 10 343 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 08.15 08.20 5 456 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 09.03 09.05 2 507 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 09.45 09.50 5 538 2
10 MB Moradabad

NR MB 13.15 13.25 10 730 2
11 BE Bareilly

NR MB 15.30 15.35 5 821 2
12 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 20.20 20.30 10 1056 2
13 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 22.31 22.33 2 1196 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 01.40 Last 0 1339 3