Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

00290 PALACE ON WHEELS Holi Special Train 2020

00290 PALACE ON WHEELS Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01655 PUNE-Jabalpur Holi Special Train

Run From –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)

Run To –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJS)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 31 March 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)  Time;- 18:30

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 1 18:30 0
2. GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 2 06:30 08:30 306
3. DURGAPURA(DPA) 2 18:30 20:00 319
4. SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 3 05:15 10:35 443
5. CHITTAURGARH(COR) 4 15:45 02:00 706
6. UDAIPUR(UDZ) 4 08:00 16:00 820
7. CHANDERIYA(CNA) 4 18:40 19:00 937
8. JAISALMER(JSM) 5 09:00 23:30 1651
9. MANDOR(MDB) 6 07:00 16:30 1935
10. BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 7 05:00 09:00 2440
11. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 7 10:30 20:45 2493
12. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJS) 8 04:00 2684
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Train No –04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Run To –Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Valid From :-08 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 21.20 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 00.23 00.25 2 3 144 2
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 284 2
4 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 06.26 06.28 2 3 448 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.35 07.40 5 2 519 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 5 609 2
7 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 11.38 11.40 2 749 2
8 RK Roorkee

NR MB 12.01 12.03 2 3 767 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 13.00 13.05 5 6 802 2
10 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 13.35 13.37 2 3 832 2
11 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 14.30 14.35 5 2 883 2
12 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 15.03 15.05 2 1 911 2
13 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 15.30 15.32 2 1 936 2
14 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 16.30 16.35 5 989 2
15 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 17.23 17.25 2 1 1020 2
16 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 18.18 18.20 2 1 1052 2
17 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB 19.00 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04502 NLDM- LKO EXP Special Train

04502 NLDM- LKO EXP Special Train

Train No –04502 NLDM- LKO EXP Special Train

Run From – Nangal Dam (NLDM) 

Run To – Lucknow (LKO) 

Valid From :-01 April 2019 to 25 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Nangal Dam (NLDM)   Time;- 21:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 NLDM Nangal Dam

NR UMB First 23.45 0 0 1
2 RPAR Roop Nagar

NR UMB 00.45 00.50 5 1 56 2
3 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 02.00 02.05 5 3 127 2
4 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 02.55 03.05 10 1 172 2
5 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 03.48 03.50 2 223 2
6 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 04.35 04.45 10 253 2
7 MB Moradabad

NR MB 08.35 08.40 5 446 2
8 BE Bareilly

NR MB 10.08 10.10 2 537 2
9 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.50 Last 0 772 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Train No –04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –Nangal Dam (NLDM) 

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Tuesdat from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 21.30 0 0 1
2 BE Bareilly

NR MB 01.00 01.05 5 236 2
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 03.00 03.05 5 326 2
4 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 06.15 06.20 5 519 2
5 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 06.51 06.53 2 549 2
6 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 07.55 08.00 5 6 600 2
7 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 09.00 09.25 25 4 645 2
8 RPAR Roop Nagar

NR UMB 11.30 11.40 10 1 716 2
9 NLDM Nangal Dam

NR UMB 13.00 Last 0 772 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Train No –09020 CPR- UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Run From – Chhapra (CPR) 

Run To – Udhna Jn (UDN)

Valid From :-04 June  2019 to 03 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Chhapra (CPR) Time;- 07:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 07.50 0 0 1
2 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 08.45 08.50 5 66 1
3 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 12.10 12.40 30 206 1
4 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 16.18 16.20 2 362 1
5 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 18.00 18.02 2 454 1
6 STA Satna

WCR JBP 19.30 19.40 10 532 1
7 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 21.00 21.05 5 630 1
8 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 22.15 22.25 10 721 1
9 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 00.38 00.40 2 899 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.10 02.20 10 966 2
11 HD Harda

WCR BPL 03.11 03.13 2 1041 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1149 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1273 2
14 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 07.42 07.45 3 1297 2
15 AN Amalner

WR BCT 08.40 08.42 2 1352 2
16 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 10.15 10.20 5 1448 2
17 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT 13.15 Last 0 1604 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From – Delhi (DLI) 

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-15 April  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Delhi (DLI)    Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 DLI Delhi

NR DLI First 14.20 0 0 1
2 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 14.52 14.54 2 20 1
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.50 16.57 7 161 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 18.30 18.32 2 252 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 23.05 23.20 15 487 1
6 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 03.30 03.35 5 615 2
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 05.25 05.50 25 720 2
8 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 06.08 06.10 2 741 2
9 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 06.45 06.50 5 776 2
10 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 07.08 07.10 2 798 2
11 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.35 07.40 5 819 2
12 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 09.00 09.05 5 888 2
13 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 10.55 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05101 CPR-DLI FESTIVAL Special Train

05101 CPR-DLI FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05101 CPR-DLI FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From –Chhapra (CPR)

Run To – Delhi (DLI)

Valid From :-14 April  2019 to 01 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Chhapra (CPR) (JAT)  Time;- 16:00

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 16.00 0 0 1
2 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 17.00 17.05 5 66 1
3 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 18.10 18.15 5 135 1
4 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 18.38 18.40 2 156 1
5 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 19.00 19.05 5 178 1
6 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 19.56 19.58 2 213 1
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 20.45 21.15 30 234 1
8 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 23.46 23.48 2 339 1
9 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 467 2
10 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.36 07.38 2 702 2
11 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 793 2
12 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 11.26 11.28 2 934 2
13 DLI Delhi

NR DLI 12.30 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09016 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

09016 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

Train No –09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-02 June  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- SUNDAY from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 21.20 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 22.20 22.23 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 23.45 23.50 5 154 1
4 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 01.55 02.05 10 271 2
5 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 03.40 03.50 10 345 2
6 KJN Kannauj

NE IZN 05.40 05.42 2 425 2
7 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 07.35 07.40 5 484 2
8 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 09.40 09.50 10 592 2
9 HTC Hathras City

NE IZN 10.52 10.54 2 655 2
10 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 11.55 12.05 10 697 2
11 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 12.45 13.10 25 731 2
12 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 13.35 13.37 2 759 2
13 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 15.35 15.40 5 878 2
14 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 16.30 16.35 5 941 2
15 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 17.55 18.05 10 1049 2
16 NAD Nagda Jn

WR RTM 21.40 21.42 2 1274 2
17 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 22.30 22.50 20 1316 2
18 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 00.15 00.17 2 1429 3
19 GDA Godhra Jn

WR BRC 01.27 01.29 2 1503 3
20 BRC Vadodara Jn

WR BRC 02.27 02.35 8 1577 3
21 ST Surat

WR BCT 04.25 04.30 5 1706 3
22 VAPI Vapi

WR BCT 06.08 06.10 2 1799 3
23 BVI Borivali

WR BCT 08.30 08.33 3 1939 3
24 BDTS Bandra Terminus

WR BCT 09.20 Last 0 1957 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

Train No –09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

Run From – Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Run To –Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-01 June  2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Saturday from Bandra Terminus (BDTS)  Time;- 06:40

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BDTS Bandra Terminus

WR BCT First 06.40 0 2 0 1
2 BVI Borivali

WR BCT 07.20 07.23 3 19 1
3 VAPI Vapi

WR BCT 09.15 09.17 2 1 159 1
4 ST Surat

WR BCT 10.35 10.38 3 1 252 1
5 BRC Vadodara Jn

WR BRC 12.20 12.30 10 381 1
6 GDA Godhra Jn

WR BRC 13.40 13.42 2 455 1
7 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 15.00 15.02 2 529 1
8 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 16.40 17.00 20 642 1
9 NAD Nagda Jn

WR RTM 18.28 18.30 2 684 1
10 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 21.20 21.30 10 1 909 1
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 22.48 22.50 2 1017 1
12 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 23.45 23.50 5 1 1080 1
13 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 01.45 01.47 2 1199 2
14 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 02.20 02.45 25 1227 2
15 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 03.25 03.35 10 1261 2
16 HTC Hathras City

NE IZN 04.20 04.22 2 1303 2
17 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 05.35 05.40 5 1366 2
18 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 07.00 07.10 10 1474 2
19 KJN Kannauj

NE IZN 09.20 09.22 2 1533 2
20 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 11.30 11.40 10 1613 2
21 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.10 13.20 10 4 1687 2
22 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 15.45 15.50 5 3 1804 2
23 BST Basti

NE LJN 16.55 16.58 3 2 1893 2
24 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 18.20 Last 0 1957 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04924  CDG-GKP Summer Special Train

04924  CDG-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

Run From – Chandigarh (CDG) 

Run To –Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-04 April 2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Tuesday from Chandigarh (CDG)  Time;- 23:15

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC & 1AC

Stoppage 

1 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB First 23.15 0 3,5 0 1
2 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 00.02 00.10 8 1 46 2
3 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 01.50 02.00 10 3 127 2
4 MB Moradabad

NR MB 05.17 05.25 8 319 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 06.58 07.00 2 410 2
6 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 10.45 11.00 15 645 2
7 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 13.45 13.50 5 2 762 2
8 BST Basti

NE LJN 16.00 16.03 3 851 2
9 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 17.30 Last 0 915 2