Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Train No –04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Run To –Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Valid From :-08 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 21.20 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 00.23 00.25 2 3 144 2
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 284 2
4 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 06.26 06.28 2 3 448 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.35 07.40 5 2 519 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 5 609 2
7 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 11.38 11.40 2 749 2
8 RK Roorkee

NR MB 12.01 12.03 2 3 767 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 13.00 13.05 5 6 802 2
10 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 13.35 13.37 2 3 832 2
11 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 14.30 14.35 5 2 883 2
12 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 15.03 15.05 2 1 911 2
13 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 15.30 15.32 2 1 936 2
14 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 16.30 16.35 5 989 2
15 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 17.23 17.25 2 1 1020 2
16 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 18.18 18.20 2 1 1052 2
17 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB 19.00 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04612 HOLI Special Train

04612 HOLI Special Train

Train No –04611 HOLI Special Train

Run From – Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB) 

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)   Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage

1 SVDK Shmata Vd Katra

NR FZR First 23.30 0 0 1
2 UHP Udhampur

NR FZR 00.01 00.03 2 25 2
3 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 01.00 01.10 10 78 2
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 02.30 02.35 5 178 2
5 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 04.37 04.42 5 291 2
6 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 05.55 06.05 10 343 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 08.15 08.20 5 456 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 09.03 09.05 2 507 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 09.45 09.50 5 538 2
10 MB Moradabad

NR MB 13.15 13.25 10 730 2
11 BE Bareilly

NR MB 15.30 15.35 5 821 2
12 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 20.20 20.30 10 1056 2
13 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 22.31 22.33 2 1196 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 01.40 Last 0 1339 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04036 ANVT-CPR Summer Special Train

04036 ANVT-CPR Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From – Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 

Run To –Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Tuesday from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)  Time;- 22:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI First 22.50 0 0 1
2 MB Moradabad

NR MB 03.15 03.25 10 154 2
3 BE Bareilly

NR MB 05.08 05.10 2 245 2
4 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 10.40 10.50 10 418 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 13.20 13.25 5 565 2
6 BST Basti

NE LJN 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
7 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 16.00 16.15 15 719 2
8 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 18.15 18.20 5 838 2
9 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 19.30 Last 0 899 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02010 GKP-CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02010 GKP- CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02010 GKP- CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To –C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Saturday from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.40 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 15.45 15.48 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 17.00 17.10 10 154 1
4 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 18.50 18.52 2 243 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 19.55 20.05 10 271 1
6 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 21.40 21.45 5 345 1
7 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 23.00 23.02 2 451 1
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 00.50 00.55 5 564 2
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 06.15 06.25 10 855 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 08.15 08.25 10 947 2
11 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 12.33 12.36 3 1199 2
12 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 13.30 13.35 5 1254 2
13 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 16.20 16.22 2 1438 2
14 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 17.30 17.35 5 1561 2
15 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 19.10 19.12 2 1645 2
16 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 20.02 20.04 2 1689 2
17 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM 20.25 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)

Run To –Gorakhpur 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Friday  from C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)  Time;- 05:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM First 05.10 0 0 1
2 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 05.23 05.25 2 9 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 06.10 06.12 2 54 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 08.00 08.05 5 137 1
5 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.40 09.42 2 261 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 12.05 12.10 5 445 1
7 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 13.25 13.27 2 499 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 19.00 19.05 5 752 1
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 20.55 21.00 5 850 1
10 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 01.00 01.10 10 1141 2
11 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 03.28 03.30 2 1255 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 05.07 05.12 5 1360 2
13 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 06.40 06.50 10 1434 2
14 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 07.38 07.40 2 1462 2
15 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.05 09.10 5 1551 2
16 BST Basti

NE LJN 10.30 10.33 3 1640 2
17 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 12.10 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Train No –01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Valid From :-14 April 2019 to 01 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Gorakhpur (GKP) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.00 0 0 1
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 14.50 14.53 3 50 1
3 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 15.18 15.20 2 71 1
4 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 16.15 16.17 2 104 1
5 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 17.20 17.25 5 139 1
6 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 18.05 18.07 2 196 1
7 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.05 19.35 30 231 1
8 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 22.15 22.20 5 365 1
9 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 00.08 00.10 2 457 2
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 01.30 01.40 10 534 2
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 02.50 02.55 5 632 2
12 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 05.40 05.50 10 723 2
13 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 09.50 10.00 10 968 2
14 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 13.10 13.13 3 1152 2
15 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 15.05 15.10 5 1275 2
16 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 19.43 19.45 2 1532 2
17 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 21.10 21.15 5 1583 2
18 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 22.52 22.55 3 1666 2
19 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 23.08 23.10 2 1686 2
20 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM 23.55 Last 0 1703 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07010 BJU-SC Special Train

07010 BJU-SC Special Train

Train No –07010 BJU-SC Special Train

Run From –Barauni Jn (BJU) 

Run To – SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Valid From :-31 Jan 2019 to 04 July 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Barauni Jn (BJU)   Time;- 22:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE First 07.10 0 0 1
2 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 07.35 07.37 2 16 1
3 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 07.57 07.59 2 43 1
4 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 08.50 08.55 5 56 1
5 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.25 09.35 10 63 1
6 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 11.25 11.30 5 108 1
7 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 12.30 12.32 2 179 1
8 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 14.10 14.35 25 237 1
9 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 15.38 15.40 2 313 1
10 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 15.55 15.57 2 389 1
11 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 17.20 17.30 10 407 1
12 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 18.35 18.45 10 439 1
13 MURI Muri

SER RNC 19.48 19.50 2 491 1
14 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 21.10 21.25 15 553 1
15 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 21.40 21.45 5 560 1
16 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 00.35 00.45 10 727 2
17 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 02.15 02.20 5 828 2
18 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 05.25 05.40 15 1033 2
19 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 07.15 07.25 10 1143 2
20 DURG Durg

SECR R 08.25 08.30 5 1180 2
21 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 10.55 10.57 2 1315 2
22 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 13.40 13.50 10 1445 2
23 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 17.00 17.15 15 1656 2
24 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 17.59 18.00 1 1726 2
25 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 18.44 18.45 1 1784 2
26 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 18.58 19.00 2 1798 2
27 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 20.10 20.12 2 1890 2
28 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC 22.40 Last 0 2022 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07008 DBG-SC Special Train

07008 DBG-SC Special Train

Train No –07008 DBG-SC Special Train

Run From –DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 

Run To – SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Valid From :-10 March 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday & Friday from DARBHANGA JN(DBG)   Time;- 05:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 DBG Darbhanga Jn

ECR SPJ First 05.00 0 0 1
2 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 05.55 06.00 5 38 1
3 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 07.00 07.10 10 89 1
4 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 07.35 07.37 2 104 1
5 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 07.57 07.59 2 131 1
6 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 08.50 08.55 5 144 1
7 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.25 09.35 10 151 1
8 AHA Abhaipur

ER MLDT 09.58 10.00 2 173 1
9 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 11.25 11.30 5 196 1
10 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 12.30 12.32 2 267 1
11 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 14.10 14.35 25 326 1
12 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 15.38 15.40 2 402 1
13 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 15.55 15.57 2 477 1
14 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 17.20 17.30 10 495 1
15 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 18.35 18.45 10 527 1
16 MURI Muri

SER RNC 19.48 19.50 2 580 1
17 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 21.10 21.25 15 642 1
18 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 21.40 21.45 5 649 1
19 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 00.35 00.45 10 815 2
20 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 02.15 02.20 5 917 2
21 RIG Raigarh

SECR BSP 03.11 03.12 1 988 2
22 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 05.25 05.40 15 1121 2
23 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 07.15 07.25 10 1231 2
24 DURG Durg

SECR R 08.25 08.30 5 1268 2
25 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 10.55 11.15 20 1402 2
26 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 15.10 15.30 20 1652 2
27 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 16.14 16.15 1 1721 2
28 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 16.58 17.00 2 1779 2
29 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 17.14 17.15 1 1793 2
30 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 19.40 19.41 1 1886 2
31 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC 22.10 Last 0 2018 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04404 NDLS-BJU AC Summer Special Train

04404 NDLS-BJU AC Summer Special Train

Train No04404 NDLS-BJU AC Summer Special Train

Run From –NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Run To –BARAUNI JN(BJU) 

Valid From :-03 Apr 2019 to 29 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday & Friday from NEW DELHI(NDLS)  Time;- 19:25

Accommodation :- 3AC 

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 1 19:25 0
2. MORADABAD(MB) 1 22:32 22:40 167
3. BAREILLY(BE) 2 00:11 00:13 257
4. LUCKNOW(LKO) 2 04:10 04:20 492
5. GONDA JN(GD) 2 06:23 06:28 609
6. BASTI(BST) 2 07:44 07:47 698
7. GORAKHPUR(GKP) 2 09:30 09:40 763
8. DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 2 10:32 10:35 812
9. SIWAN JN(SV) 2 11:35 11:40 882
10. CHHAPRA(CPR) 2 13:30 13:35 943
11. HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 2 14:40 14:45 1002
12. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 2 16:00 16:05 1056
13. SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 2 17:15 17:20 1107
14. BARAUNI JN(BJU) 2 19:45 1158