Posted in Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC special Train List

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04612 HOLI Special Train

04612 HOLI Special Train

Train No –04611 HOLI Special Train

Run From – Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB) 

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)   Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage

1 SVDK Shmata Vd Katra

NR FZR First 23.30 0 0 1
2 UHP Udhampur

NR FZR 00.01 00.03 2 25 2
3 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 01.00 01.10 10 78 2
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 02.30 02.35 5 178 2
5 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 04.37 04.42 5 291 2
6 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 05.55 06.05 10 343 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 08.15 08.20 5 456 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 09.03 09.05 2 507 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 09.45 09.50 5 538 2
10 MB Moradabad

NR MB 13.15 13.25 10 730 2
11 BE Bareilly

NR MB 15.30 15.35 5 821 2
12 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 20.20 20.30 10 1056 2
13 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 22.31 22.33 2 1196 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 01.40 Last 0 1339 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01019 CSMT-LKO Summer Special Train

01019 CSMT-LKO Summer Special Train

Train No –01019 CSMT-LKO Summer Special Train

Run From – C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Run To –Lucknow (LKO)

Valid From :-11 April 2019 to 05 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Thursday from C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)   Time;- 11:05

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM First 11.05 0 0 1
2 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 11.18 11.20 2 9 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 11.58 12.00 2 54 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 14.20 14.25 5 137 1
5 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 19.00 19.05 5 445 1
6 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 01.25 01.35 10 752 2
7 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 03.25 03.30 5 850 2
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 07.25 07.35 10 1141 2
9 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 09.08 09.10 2 1255 2
10 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 11.30 11.40 10 1360 2
11 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.45 Last 0 1434 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09019 UDN CPR WEEKLY Special Train

09019 UDN CPR WEEKLY Special Train

Train No –09019 UDN CPR WEEKLY Special Train

Run From – Udhna Jn (UDN)

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-02 June  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Udhna Jn (UDN)   Time;- 23:55

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT First 23.55 0 0 1
2 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 02.25 02.35 10 157 2
3 AN Amalner

WR BCT 04.35 04.37 2 252 2
4 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 06.10 06.13 3 307 2
5 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.40 06.45 5 332 2
6 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 09.42 09.45 3 455 2
7 HD Harda

WCR BPL 10.54 10.56 2 563 2
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 12.20 12.30 10 638 2
9 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 13.28 13.30 2 706 2
10 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 15.40 15.50 10 884 2
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 17.00 17.05 5 974 2
12 STA Satna

WCR JBP 18.25 18.35 10 1073 2
13 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 20.08 20.10 2 1150 2
14 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 21.25 21.30 5 1242 2
15 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 02.10 02.40 30 1398 3
16 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 04.50 04.55 5 1539 3
17 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 06.15 Last 0 1604 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From – Delhi (DLI) 

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-15 April  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Delhi (DLI)    Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 DLI Delhi

NR DLI First 14.20 0 0 1
2 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 14.52 14.54 2 20 1
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.50 16.57 7 161 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 18.30 18.32 2 252 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 23.05 23.20 15 487 1
6 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 03.30 03.35 5 615 2
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 05.25 05.50 25 720 2
8 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 06.08 06.10 2 741 2
9 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 06.45 06.50 5 776 2
10 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 07.08 07.10 2 798 2
11 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.35 07.40 5 819 2
12 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 09.00 09.05 5 888 2
13 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 10.55 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

 

Train No –04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Chandigarh (CDG)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday  from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC & 1AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 22.10 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 23.17 23.20 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 00.45 00.50 5 1 154 2
4 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.10 03.20 10 271 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 06.57 07.02 5 506 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 08.42 08.50 8 597 2
7 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 11.57 12.07 10 789 2
8 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 13.35 13.40 5 1 870 2
9 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 14.25 Last 0 915 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From –  Chhapra (CPR)

Run To –Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Wednesday  from Chhapra (CPR)  Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 23.30 0 0 1
2 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 00.50 00.55 5 61 2
3 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 04.10 04.25 15 180 2
4 BST Basti

NE LJN 06.00 06.05 5 245 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 07.55 08.00 5 334 2
6 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 11.33 11.43 10 418 2
7 BE Bareilly

NR MB 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
8 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.25 16.35 10 745 2
9 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI 20.30 Last 0 899 2

 

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)

Run To –Gorakhpur 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Friday  from C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)  Time;- 05:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM First 05.10 0 0 1
2 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 05.23 05.25 2 9 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 06.10 06.12 2 54 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 08.00 08.05 5 137 1
5 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.40 09.42 2 261 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 12.05 12.10 5 445 1
7 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 13.25 13.27 2 499 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 19.00 19.05 5 752 1
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 20.55 21.00 5 850 1
10 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 01.00 01.10 10 1141 2
11 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 03.28 03.30 2 1255 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 05.07 05.12 5 1360 2
13 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 06.40 06.50 10 1434 2
14 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 07.38 07.40 2 1462 2
15 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.05 09.10 5 1551 2
16 BST Basti

NE LJN 10.30 10.33 3 1640 2
17 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 12.10 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Pune Jn (PUNE) 

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Pune Jn (PUNE)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 PUNE Pune Jn CR PUNE First 19.55 0 0 1
2 DD Daund Jn CR SUR 21.05 21.30 25 76 1
3 ANG Ahmadnagar CR SUR 22.45 22.47 2 160 1
4 BAP Belapur CR SUR 00.15 00.17 2 227 2
5 KPG Kopargaon CR SUR 00.55 00.57 2 271 2
6 MMR Manmad Jn CR BSL 01.50 01.55 5 313 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn CR BSL 03.55 04.00 5 497 2
8 KNW Khandwa CR BSL 06.25 06.30 5 620 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn WCR BPL 09.00 09.05 5 804 2
10 BPL Bhopal Jn WCR BPL 10.40 10.50 10 902 2
11 BINA Bina Jn WCR BPL 13.00 13.05 5 1040 2
12 JHS Jhansi Jn NCR JHS 14.55 15.05 10 1193 2
13 ORAI Orai NCR JHS 16.43 16.45 2 1307 2
14 CNB Kanpur Central NCR ALD 19.05 19.10 5 1413 2
15 LKO Lucknow NR LKO 20.35 20.40 5 1486 2
16 BBK Barabanki Jn NR LKO 23.15 23.17 2 1514 2
17 GD Gonda Jn NE LJN 00.40 00.45 5 1603 3
18 BST Basti NE LJN 02.10 02.13 3 1692 3
19 GKP Gorakhpur NE LJN 04.30 Last 0 1757 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Train No –01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Valid From :-14 April 2019 to 01 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Gorakhpur (GKP) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.00 0 0 1
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 14.50 14.53 3 50 1
3 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 15.18 15.20 2 71 1
4 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 16.15 16.17 2 104 1
5 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 17.20 17.25 5 139 1
6 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 18.05 18.07 2 196 1
7 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.05 19.35 30 231 1
8 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 22.15 22.20 5 365 1
9 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 00.08 00.10 2 457 2
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 01.30 01.40 10 534 2
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 02.50 02.55 5 632 2
12 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 05.40 05.50 10 723 2
13 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 09.50 10.00 10 968 2
14 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 13.10 13.13 3 1152 2
15 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 15.05 15.10 5 1275 2
16 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 19.43 19.45 2 1532 2
17 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 21.10 21.15 5 1583 2
18 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 22.52 22.55 3 1666 2
19 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 23.08 23.10 2 1686 2
20 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM 23.55 Last 0 1703 2