Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

Train No –04998 BTI-BSB Summer Special Train

Run From – Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 01 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Bhatinda Jn (BTI)   Time;- 20:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB First 20.50 0 0 1
2 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 21.58 22.00 2 1 33 1
3 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 22.30 22.32 2 1 65 1
4 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 23.03 23.05 2 96 1
5 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 23.57 00.02 5 1 149 2
6 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 00.50 00.52 2 2 174 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 01.25 01.30 5 3 202 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 02.08 02.10 2 1 253 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 02.50 02.55 5 3 283 2
10 RK Roorkee

NR MB 03.23 03.25 2 318 2
11 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 03.48 03.50 2 2 336 2
12 MB Moradabad

NR MB 06.35 06.40 5 475 2
13 BE Bareilly

NR MB 08.11 08.13 2 566 2
14 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 09.48 09.50 2 637 2
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.25 13.35 10 801 2
16 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 15.58 16.00 2 1 941 2
17 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.20 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Train No –04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Run To –Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Valid From :-08 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 21.20 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 00.23 00.25 2 3 144 2
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 284 2
4 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 06.26 06.28 2 3 448 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.35 07.40 5 2 519 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 5 609 2
7 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 11.38 11.40 2 749 2
8 RK Roorkee

NR MB 12.01 12.03 2 3 767 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 13.00 13.05 5 6 802 2
10 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 13.35 13.37 2 3 832 2
11 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 14.30 14.35 5 2 883 2
12 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 15.03 15.05 2 1 911 2
13 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 15.30 15.32 2 1 936 2
14 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 16.30 16.35 5 989 2
15 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 17.23 17.25 2 1 1020 2
16 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 18.18 18.20 2 1 1052 2
17 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB 19.00 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01019 CSMT-LKO Summer Special Train

01019 CSMT-LKO Summer Special Train

Train No –01019 CSMT-LKO Summer Special Train

Run From – C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Run To –Lucknow (LKO)

Valid From :-11 April 2019 to 05 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Thursday from C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)   Time;- 11:05

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM First 11.05 0 0 1
2 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 11.18 11.20 2 9 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 11.58 12.00 2 54 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 14.20 14.25 5 137 1
5 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 19.00 19.05 5 445 1
6 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 01.25 01.35 10 752 2
7 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 03.25 03.30 5 850 2
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 07.25 07.35 10 1141 2
9 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 09.08 09.10 2 1255 2
10 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 11.30 11.40 10 1360 2
11 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.45 Last 0 1434 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From – Delhi (DLI) 

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-15 April  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Delhi (DLI)    Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 DLI Delhi

NR DLI First 14.20 0 0 1
2 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 14.52 14.54 2 20 1
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.50 16.57 7 161 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 18.30 18.32 2 252 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 23.05 23.20 15 487 1
6 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 03.30 03.35 5 615 2
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 05.25 05.50 25 720 2
8 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 06.08 06.10 2 741 2
9 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 06.45 06.50 5 776 2
10 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 07.08 07.10 2 798 2
11 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.35 07.40 5 819 2
12 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 09.00 09.05 5 888 2
13 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 10.55 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)

Run To –Gorakhpur 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Friday  from C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)  Time;- 05:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM First 05.10 0 0 1
2 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 05.23 05.25 2 9 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 06.10 06.12 2 54 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 08.00 08.05 5 137 1
5 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.40 09.42 2 261 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 12.05 12.10 5 445 1
7 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 13.25 13.27 2 499 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 19.00 19.05 5 752 1
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 20.55 21.00 5 850 1
10 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 01.00 01.10 10 1141 2
11 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 03.28 03.30 2 1255 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 05.07 05.12 5 1360 2
13 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 06.40 06.50 10 1434 2
14 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 07.38 07.40 2 1462 2
15 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.05 09.10 5 1551 2
16 BST Basti

NE LJN 10.30 10.33 3 1640 2
17 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 12.10 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM First 00.45 0 0 1
2 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 01.08 01.10 2 18 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 01.35 01.37 2 38 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 03.30 03.35 5 121 1
5 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 04.30 04.32 2 172 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.50 07.55 5 429 1
7 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 10.52 10.55 3 552 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.30 13.40 10 736 1
9 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.25 17.35 10 981 1
10 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.50 18.55 5 1072 1
11 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.45 20.55 10 1170 1
12 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 22.28 22.30 2 1247 1
13 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.50 00.55 5 1339 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 05.40 06.10 30 1496 2
15 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 06.48 06.50 2 1531 2
16 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.58 08.00 2 1588 2
17 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 08.38 08.40 2 1624 2
18 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 09.38 09.40 2 1656 2
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 10.15 10.18 3 1677 2
20 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 11.35 Last 0 1727 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09028 BARAUNI JN- UDHANA Special Train

09027 BARAUNI JN- UDHANA  Special Train

Train No –09028 BARAUNI JN- UDHANA Special Train

Run From –Barauni Jn (BJU) 

Run To – UDHANA(UDN)

Valid From :-25 April 2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Thursday from Barauni Jn (BJU) Time;- 05:55

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE First 05.55 0 0 1
2 HJP Hajipur Jn

ECR SEE 07.35 07.40 5 88 1
3 PPTA Patliputra

ECR DNR 08.30 08.35 5 109 1
4 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 08.55 08.57 2 115 1
5 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 09.28 09.30 2 154 1
6 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 10.30 10.32 2 223 1
7 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 12.10 12.20 10 317 1
8 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 15.00 15.05 5 461 1
9 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 17.00 17.02 2 553 1
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 18.30 18.35 5 630 1
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 20.00 20.05 5 728 1
12 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 21.30 21.35 5 819 1
13 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.10 02.20 10 1064 2
14 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1248 2
15 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.00 07.10 10 1371 2
16 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 07.45 07.50 5 1395 2
17 AN Amalner

WR BCT 08.45 08.47 2 1451 2
18 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 10.20 10.25 5 1546 2
19 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT 13.00 Last 0 1702 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09027 UDHANA – BARAUNI JN Special Train

09027 UDHANA – BARAUNI JN Special Train

 

Train No –09027 UDHANA – BARAUNI JN Special Train

Run From –UDHANA(UDN)

Run To – Barauni Jn (BJU)

Valid From :-23 March 2019 to 27 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from UDHANA(UDN) Time;- 17:45

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT First 17.45 0 0 1
2 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 20.30 20.35 5 157 1
3 AN Amalner

WR BCT 22.43 22.45 2 252 1
4 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 00.15 00.20 5 307 2
5 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 00.55 01.00 5 332 2
6 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 03.17 03.20 3 455 2
7 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 06.15 06.25 10 638 2
8 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 09.45 09.50 5 884 2
9 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 11.30 11.35 5 974 2
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 12.55 13.00 5 1073 2
11 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 14.50 14.52 2 1150 2
12 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 16.45 16.50 5 1242 2
13 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 19.30 19.40 10 1386 2
14 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 20.50 20.52 2 1480 2
15 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 21.48 21.50 2 1548 2
16 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 22.20 22.22 2 1588 2
17 PPTA Patliputra

ECR DNR 22.40 22.45 5 1594 2
18 HJP Hajipur Jn

ECR SEE 23.25 23.30 5 1614 2
19 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 02.30 Last 0 1702 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07010 BJU-SC Special Train

07010 BJU-SC Special Train

Train No –07010 BJU-SC Special Train

Run From –Barauni Jn (BJU) 

Run To – SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Valid From :-31 Jan 2019 to 04 July 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Barauni Jn (BJU)   Time;- 22:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE First 07.10 0 0 1
2 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 07.35 07.37 2 16 1
3 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 07.57 07.59 2 43 1
4 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 08.50 08.55 5 56 1
5 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.25 09.35 10 63 1
6 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 11.25 11.30 5 108 1
7 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 12.30 12.32 2 179 1
8 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 14.10 14.35 25 237 1
9 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 15.38 15.40 2 313 1
10 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 15.55 15.57 2 389 1
11 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 17.20 17.30 10 407 1
12 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 18.35 18.45 10 439 1
13 MURI Muri

SER RNC 19.48 19.50 2 491 1
14 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 21.10 21.25 15 553 1
15 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 21.40 21.45 5 560 1
16 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 00.35 00.45 10 727 2
17 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 02.15 02.20 5 828 2
18 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 05.25 05.40 15 1033 2
19 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 07.15 07.25 10 1143 2
20 DURG Durg

SECR R 08.25 08.30 5 1180 2
21 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 10.55 10.57 2 1315 2
22 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 13.40 13.50 10 1445 2
23 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 17.00 17.15 15 1656 2
24 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 17.59 18.00 1 1726 2
25 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 18.44 18.45 1 1784 2
26 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 18.58 19.00 2 1798 2
27 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 20.10 20.12 2 1890 2
28 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC 22.40 Last 0 2022 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07008 DBG-SC Special Train

07008 DBG-SC Special Train

Train No –07008 DBG-SC Special Train

Run From –DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 

Run To – SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Valid From :-10 March 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday & Friday from DARBHANGA JN(DBG)   Time;- 05:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 DBG Darbhanga Jn

ECR SPJ First 05.00 0 0 1
2 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 05.55 06.00 5 38 1
3 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 07.00 07.10 10 89 1
4 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 07.35 07.37 2 104 1
5 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 07.57 07.59 2 131 1
6 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 08.50 08.55 5 144 1
7 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.25 09.35 10 151 1
8 AHA Abhaipur

ER MLDT 09.58 10.00 2 173 1
9 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 11.25 11.30 5 196 1
10 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 12.30 12.32 2 267 1
11 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 14.10 14.35 25 326 1
12 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 15.38 15.40 2 402 1
13 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 15.55 15.57 2 477 1
14 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 17.20 17.30 10 495 1
15 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 18.35 18.45 10 527 1
16 MURI Muri

SER RNC 19.48 19.50 2 580 1
17 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 21.10 21.25 15 642 1
18 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 21.40 21.45 5 649 1
19 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 00.35 00.45 10 815 2
20 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 02.15 02.20 5 917 2
21 RIG Raigarh

SECR BSP 03.11 03.12 1 988 2
22 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 05.25 05.40 15 1121 2
23 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 07.15 07.25 10 1231 2
24 DURG Durg

SECR R 08.25 08.30 5 1268 2
25 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 10.55 11.15 20 1402 2
26 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 15.10 15.30 20 1652 2
27 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 16.14 16.15 1 1721 2
28 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 16.58 17.00 2 1779 2
29 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 17.14 17.15 1 1793 2
30 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 19.40 19.41 1 1886 2
31 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC 22.10 Last 0 2018 2