Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

Train No –04998 BTI-BSB Summer Special Train

Run From – Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 01 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Bhatinda Jn (BTI)   Time;- 20:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB First 20.50 0 0 1
2 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 21.58 22.00 2 1 33 1
3 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 22.30 22.32 2 1 65 1
4 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 23.03 23.05 2 96 1
5 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 23.57 00.02 5 1 149 2
6 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 00.50 00.52 2 2 174 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 01.25 01.30 5 3 202 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 02.08 02.10 2 1 253 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 02.50 02.55 5 3 283 2
10 RK Roorkee

NR MB 03.23 03.25 2 318 2
11 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 03.48 03.50 2 2 336 2
12 MB Moradabad

NR MB 06.35 06.40 5 475 2
13 BE Bareilly

NR MB 08.11 08.13 2 566 2
14 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 09.48 09.50 2 637 2
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.25 13.35 10 801 2
16 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 15.58 16.00 2 1 941 2
17 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.20 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From – Delhi (DLI) 

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-15 April  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Delhi (DLI)    Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 DLI Delhi

NR DLI First 14.20 0 0 1
2 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 14.52 14.54 2 20 1
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.50 16.57 7 161 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 18.30 18.32 2 252 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 23.05 23.20 15 487 1
6 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 03.30 03.35 5 615 2
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 05.25 05.50 25 720 2
8 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 06.08 06.10 2 741 2
9 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 06.45 06.50 5 776 2
10 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 07.08 07.10 2 798 2
11 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.35 07.40 5 819 2
12 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 09.00 09.05 5 888 2
13 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 10.55 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02009 CSMT-GKP SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)

Run To –Gorakhpur 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Friday  from C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM)  Time;- 05:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM First 05.10 0 0 1
2 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 05.23 05.25 2 9 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 06.10 06.12 2 54 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 08.00 08.05 5 137 1
5 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.40 09.42 2 261 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 12.05 12.10 5 445 1
7 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 13.25 13.27 2 499 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 19.00 19.05 5 752 1
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 20.55 21.00 5 850 1
10 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 01.00 01.10 10 1141 2
11 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 03.28 03.30 2 1255 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 05.07 05.12 5 1360 2
13 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 06.40 06.50 10 1434 2
14 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 07.38 07.40 2 1462 2
15 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.05 09.10 5 1551 2
16 BST Basti

NE LJN 10.30 10.33 3 1640 2
17 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 12.10 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

Train No –01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Pune Jn (PUNE)  

Valid From :-09 April 2019 to 03 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 07.25 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 08.25 08.28 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.55 10.00 5 154 1
4 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 11.46 11.48 2 243 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 12.50 13.00 10 271 1
6 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 14.10 14.20 10 345 1
7 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 16.50 16.52 2 451 1
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 18.35 18.45 10 564 1
9 BINA Bina Jn

WCR BPL 21.15 21.20 5 717 1
10 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 00.30 00.40 10 855 2
11 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.30 02.40 10 947 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1130 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1254 2
14 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.30 09.35 5 1438 2
15 KPG Kopargaon

CR SUR 10.40 10.42 2 1480 2
16 BAP Belapur

CR SUR 11.35 11.37 2 1524 2
17 ANG Ahmadnagar

CR SUR 13.30 13.32 2 1591 2
18 DD Daund Jn

CR SUR 15.10 15.40 30 1674 2
19 PUNE Pune Jn

CR PUNE 17.00 Last 0 1750 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Pune Jn (PUNE) 

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Pune Jn (PUNE)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 PUNE Pune Jn CR PUNE First 19.55 0 0 1
2 DD Daund Jn CR SUR 21.05 21.30 25 76 1
3 ANG Ahmadnagar CR SUR 22.45 22.47 2 160 1
4 BAP Belapur CR SUR 00.15 00.17 2 227 2
5 KPG Kopargaon CR SUR 00.55 00.57 2 271 2
6 MMR Manmad Jn CR BSL 01.50 01.55 5 313 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn CR BSL 03.55 04.00 5 497 2
8 KNW Khandwa CR BSL 06.25 06.30 5 620 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn WCR BPL 09.00 09.05 5 804 2
10 BPL Bhopal Jn WCR BPL 10.40 10.50 10 902 2
11 BINA Bina Jn WCR BPL 13.00 13.05 5 1040 2
12 JHS Jhansi Jn NCR JHS 14.55 15.05 10 1193 2
13 ORAI Orai NCR JHS 16.43 16.45 2 1307 2
14 CNB Kanpur Central NCR ALD 19.05 19.10 5 1413 2
15 LKO Lucknow NR LKO 20.35 20.40 5 1486 2
16 BBK Barabanki Jn NR LKO 23.15 23.17 2 1514 2
17 GD Gonda Jn NE LJN 00.40 00.45 5 1603 3
18 BST Basti NE LJN 02.10 02.13 3 1692 3
19 GKP Gorakhpur NE LJN 04.30 Last 0 1757 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Train No –01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Valid From :-14 April 2019 to 01 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Gorakhpur (GKP) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.00 0 0 1
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 14.50 14.53 3 50 1
3 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 15.18 15.20 2 71 1
4 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 16.15 16.17 2 104 1
5 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 17.20 17.25 5 139 1
6 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 18.05 18.07 2 196 1
7 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.05 19.35 30 231 1
8 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 22.15 22.20 5 365 1
9 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 00.08 00.10 2 457 2
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 01.30 01.40 10 534 2
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 02.50 02.55 5 632 2
12 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 05.40 05.50 10 723 2
13 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 09.50 10.00 10 968 2
14 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 13.10 13.13 3 1152 2
15 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 15.05 15.10 5 1275 2
16 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 19.43 19.45 2 1532 2
17 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 21.10 21.15 5 1583 2
18 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 22.52 22.55 3 1666 2
19 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 23.08 23.10 2 1686 2
20 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM 23.55 Last 0 1703 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM First 00.45 0 0 1
2 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 01.08 01.10 2 18 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 01.35 01.37 2 38 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 03.30 03.35 5 121 1
5 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 04.30 04.32 2 172 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.50 07.55 5 429 1
7 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 10.52 10.55 3 552 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.30 13.40 10 736 1
9 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.25 17.35 10 981 1
10 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.50 18.55 5 1072 1
11 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.45 20.55 10 1170 1
12 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 22.28 22.30 2 1247 1
13 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.50 00.55 5 1339 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 05.40 06.10 30 1496 2
15 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 06.48 06.50 2 1531 2
16 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.58 08.00 2 1588 2
17 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 08.38 08.40 2 1624 2
18 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 09.38 09.40 2 1656 2
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 10.15 10.18 3 1677 2
20 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 11.35 Last 0 1727 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09451 GIMB – BGP Special Train

09451 GIMB – BGP Special Train

Train No –09451 GIMB – BGP Special Train

Run From – Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Run To – Bhagalpur (BGP)

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Friday from Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Time;- 17:40

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 GIMB Gandhidham Jn

WR ADI First 17.40 0 0 1
2 BCOB Bhachau

WR ADI 18.10 18.12 2 38 1
3 SIOB Samakhiali Jn

WR ADI 18.30 18.32 2 53 1
4 DHG Dhrangandhra

WR ADI 20.10 20.12 2 170 1
5 ADI Ahmedabad Jn

WR ADI 23.15 23.25 10 301 1
6 ND Nadiad Jn

WR BRC 00.11 00.13 2 347 2
7 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 04.05 04.07 2 518 2
8 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 06.00 06.05 5 632 2
9 BWM Bhawani Mandi

WCR KOTA 08.33 08.35 2 798 2
10 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 09.50 10.00 10 898 2
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 11.10 11.15 5 1006 2
12 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 12.15 12.20 5 1069 2
13 HAN Hindaun City

WCR KOTA 13.16 13.18 2 1114 2
14 BXN Bayana Jn

WCR KOTA 13.54 13.56 2 1147 2
15 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 14.25 14.27 2 1188 2
16 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 15.05 15.30 25 1216 2
17 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 16.20 16.30 10 1251 2
18 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 18.10 18.20 10 1356 2
19 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 20.35 20.40 5 1463 2
20 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 23.25 23.35 10 1603 2
21 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 01.25 01.35 10 1676 3
22 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 03.30 03.35 5 1793 3
23 BST Basti

NE LJN 04.55 05.00 5 1882 3
24 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 06.40 06.55 15 1947 3
25 NKE Narkatiaganj Jn

ECR SPJ 10.28 10.30 2 2097 3
26 BTH Bettiah

ECR SPJ 11.00 11.02 2 2133 3
27 SGL Sagauli Jn

ECR SPJ 11.30 11.32 2 2155 3
28 BMKI Bapudm Motihari

ECR SPJ 11.58 12.00 2 2177 3
29 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn

ECR SEE 13.40 13.45 5 2256 3
30 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 14.35 14.40 5 2308 3
31 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 15.40 15.50 10 2359 3
32 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 16.15 16.17 2 2374 3
33 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 17.05 17.10 5 2414 3
34 SGG Sultanganj

ER MLDT 19.15 19.17 2 2450 3
35 BGP Bhagalpur

ER MLDT 20.15 Last 0 2474 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07091 SC-RXL Special Train

07091 SC-RXL Special Train

Train No –07091 SC-RXL Special Train

Run From –SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Run To – Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Valid From :-23 Jan 2019 to 27 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)   Time;- 21:40

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC First 21.40 0 0 1
2 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 23.30 23.32 2 132 1
3 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 00.40 00.42 2 225 2
4 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 00.58 01.00 2 239 2
5 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 04.30 04.40 10 367 2
6 SEGM Sevagram

CR NGP 06.35 06.37 2 502 2
7 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 07.35 07.45 10 578 2
8 BZU Betul

CR NGP 10.39 10.40 1 768 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.40 14.00 20 875 2
10 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 14.50 14.52 2 942 2
11 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.15 17.25 10 1120 2
12 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.40 18.45 5 1211 2
13 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.25 20.35 10 1309 2
14 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.55 01.00 5 1478 3
15 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 05.40 05.50 10 1622 3
16 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 07.08 07.10 2 1716 3
17 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 08.12 08.14 2 1785 3
18 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 09.10 09.12 2 1 1824 3
19 PNBE Patna Jn

ECR DNR 09.50 10.00 10 1834 3
20 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn

ECR DNR 10.45 10.47 2 1879 3
21 MKA Mokameh Jn

ECR DNR 11.18 11.20 2 1923 3
22 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 12.10 12.30 20 1944 3
23 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 13.23 13.28 5 1995 3
24 DBG Darbhanga Jn

ECR SPJ 14.25 14.30 5 2032 3
25 SMI Sitamarhi

ECR SPJ 16.00 16.05 5 2100 3
26 BGU Bairagnia

ECR SPJ 16.45 16.47 2 1 2129 3
27 RXL Raxaul Jn

ECR SPJ 18.15 Last 0 2182 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07010 BJU-SC Special Train

07010 BJU-SC Special Train

Train No –07010 BJU-SC Special Train

Run From –Barauni Jn (BJU) 

Run To – SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Valid From :-31 Jan 2019 to 04 July 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Barauni Jn (BJU)   Time;- 22:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE First 07.10 0 0 1
2 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 07.35 07.37 2 16 1
3 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 07.57 07.59 2 43 1
4 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 08.50 08.55 5 56 1
5 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.25 09.35 10 63 1
6 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 11.25 11.30 5 108 1
7 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 12.30 12.32 2 179 1
8 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 14.10 14.35 25 237 1
9 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 15.38 15.40 2 313 1
10 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 15.55 15.57 2 389 1
11 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 17.20 17.30 10 407 1
12 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 18.35 18.45 10 439 1
13 MURI Muri

SER RNC 19.48 19.50 2 491 1
14 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 21.10 21.25 15 553 1
15 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 21.40 21.45 5 560 1
16 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 00.35 00.45 10 727 2
17 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 02.15 02.20 5 828 2
18 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 05.25 05.40 15 1033 2
19 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 07.15 07.25 10 1143 2
20 DURG Durg

SECR R 08.25 08.30 5 1180 2
21 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 10.55 10.57 2 1315 2
22 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 13.40 13.50 10 1445 2
23 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 17.00 17.15 15 1656 2
24 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 17.59 18.00 1 1726 2
25 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 18.44 18.45 1 1784 2
26 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 18.58 19.00 2 1798 2
27 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 20.10 20.12 2 1890 2
28 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC 22.40 Last 0 2022 2