Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

Train No –04998 BTI-BSB Summer Special Train

Run From – Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 01 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Bhatinda Jn (BTI)   Time;- 20:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB First 20.50 0 0 1
2 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 21.58 22.00 2 1 33 1
3 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 22.30 22.32 2 1 65 1
4 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 23.03 23.05 2 96 1
5 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 23.57 00.02 5 1 149 2
6 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 00.50 00.52 2 2 174 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 01.25 01.30 5 3 202 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 02.08 02.10 2 1 253 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 02.50 02.55 5 3 283 2
10 RK Roorkee

NR MB 03.23 03.25 2 318 2
11 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 03.48 03.50 2 2 336 2
12 MB Moradabad

NR MB 06.35 06.40 5 475 2
13 BE Bareilly

NR MB 08.11 08.13 2 566 2
14 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 09.48 09.50 2 637 2
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.25 13.35 10 801 2
16 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 15.58 16.00 2 1 941 2
17 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.20 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Train No –04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –Nangal Dam (NLDM) 

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Tuesdat from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 21.30 0 0 1
2 BE Bareilly

NR MB 01.00 01.05 5 236 2
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 03.00 03.05 5 326 2
4 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 06.15 06.20 5 519 2
5 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 06.51 06.53 2 549 2
6 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 07.55 08.00 5 6 600 2
7 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 09.00 09.25 25 4 645 2
8 RPAR Roop Nagar

NR UMB 11.30 11.40 10 1 716 2
9 NLDM Nangal Dam

NR UMB 13.00 Last 0 772 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From – Delhi (DLI) 

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-15 April  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Delhi (DLI)    Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 DLI Delhi

NR DLI First 14.20 0 0 1
2 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 14.52 14.54 2 20 1
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.50 16.57 7 161 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 18.30 18.32 2 252 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 23.05 23.20 15 487 1
6 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 03.30 03.35 5 615 2
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 05.25 05.50 25 720 2
8 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 06.08 06.10 2 741 2
9 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 06.45 06.50 5 776 2
10 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 07.08 07.10 2 798 2
11 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.35 07.40 5 819 2
12 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 09.00 09.05 5 888 2
13 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 10.55 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM First 00.45 0 0 1
2 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 01.08 01.10 2 18 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 01.35 01.37 2 38 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 03.30 03.35 5 121 1
5 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 04.30 04.32 2 172 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.50 07.55 5 429 1
7 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 10.52 10.55 3 552 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.30 13.40 10 736 1
9 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.25 17.35 10 981 1
10 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.50 18.55 5 1072 1
11 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.45 20.55 10 1170 1
12 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 22.28 22.30 2 1247 1
13 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.50 00.55 5 1339 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 05.40 06.10 30 1496 2
15 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 06.48 06.50 2 1531 2
16 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.58 08.00 2 1588 2
17 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 08.38 08.40 2 1624 2
18 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 09.38 09.40 2 1656 2
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 10.15 10.18 3 1677 2
20 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 11.35 Last 0 1727 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09451 GIMB – BGP Special Train

09451 GIMB – BGP Special Train

Train No –09451 GIMB – BGP Special Train

Run From – Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Run To – Bhagalpur (BGP)

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Friday from Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Time;- 17:40

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 GIMB Gandhidham Jn

WR ADI First 17.40 0 0 1
2 BCOB Bhachau

WR ADI 18.10 18.12 2 38 1
3 SIOB Samakhiali Jn

WR ADI 18.30 18.32 2 53 1
4 DHG Dhrangandhra

WR ADI 20.10 20.12 2 170 1
5 ADI Ahmedabad Jn

WR ADI 23.15 23.25 10 301 1
6 ND Nadiad Jn

WR BRC 00.11 00.13 2 347 2
7 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 04.05 04.07 2 518 2
8 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 06.00 06.05 5 632 2
9 BWM Bhawani Mandi

WCR KOTA 08.33 08.35 2 798 2
10 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 09.50 10.00 10 898 2
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 11.10 11.15 5 1006 2
12 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 12.15 12.20 5 1069 2
13 HAN Hindaun City

WCR KOTA 13.16 13.18 2 1114 2
14 BXN Bayana Jn

WCR KOTA 13.54 13.56 2 1147 2
15 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 14.25 14.27 2 1188 2
16 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 15.05 15.30 25 1216 2
17 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 16.20 16.30 10 1251 2
18 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 18.10 18.20 10 1356 2
19 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 20.35 20.40 5 1463 2
20 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 23.25 23.35 10 1603 2
21 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 01.25 01.35 10 1676 3
22 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 03.30 03.35 5 1793 3
23 BST Basti

NE LJN 04.55 05.00 5 1882 3
24 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 06.40 06.55 15 1947 3
25 NKE Narkatiaganj Jn

ECR SPJ 10.28 10.30 2 2097 3
26 BTH Bettiah

ECR SPJ 11.00 11.02 2 2133 3
27 SGL Sagauli Jn

ECR SPJ 11.30 11.32 2 2155 3
28 BMKI Bapudm Motihari

ECR SPJ 11.58 12.00 2 2177 3
29 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn

ECR SEE 13.40 13.45 5 2256 3
30 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 14.35 14.40 5 2308 3
31 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 15.40 15.50 10 2359 3
32 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 16.15 16.17 2 2374 3
33 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 17.05 17.10 5 2414 3
34 SGG Sultanganj

ER MLDT 19.15 19.17 2 2450 3
35 BGP Bhagalpur

ER MLDT 20.15 Last 0 2474 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07091 SC-RXL Special Train

07091 SC-RXL Special Train

Train No –07091 SC-RXL Special Train

Run From –SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Run To – Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Valid From :-23 Jan 2019 to 27 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)   Time;- 21:40

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC First 21.40 0 0 1
2 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 23.30 23.32 2 132 1
3 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 00.40 00.42 2 225 2
4 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 00.58 01.00 2 239 2
5 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 04.30 04.40 10 367 2
6 SEGM Sevagram

CR NGP 06.35 06.37 2 502 2
7 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 07.35 07.45 10 578 2
8 BZU Betul

CR NGP 10.39 10.40 1 768 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.40 14.00 20 875 2
10 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 14.50 14.52 2 942 2
11 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.15 17.25 10 1120 2
12 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.40 18.45 5 1211 2
13 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.25 20.35 10 1309 2
14 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.55 01.00 5 1478 3
15 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 05.40 05.50 10 1622 3
16 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 07.08 07.10 2 1716 3
17 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 08.12 08.14 2 1785 3
18 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 09.10 09.12 2 1 1824 3
19 PNBE Patna Jn

ECR DNR 09.50 10.00 10 1834 3
20 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn

ECR DNR 10.45 10.47 2 1879 3
21 MKA Mokameh Jn

ECR DNR 11.18 11.20 2 1923 3
22 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 12.10 12.30 20 1944 3
23 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 13.23 13.28 5 1995 3
24 DBG Darbhanga Jn

ECR SPJ 14.25 14.30 5 2032 3
25 SMI Sitamarhi

ECR SPJ 16.00 16.05 5 2100 3
26 BGU Bairagnia

ECR SPJ 16.45 16.47 2 1 2129 3
27 RXL Raxaul Jn

ECR SPJ 18.15 Last 0 2182 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07009 SC-BJU Special Train

07009 SC-BJU Special Train

Train No –07009 SC-BJU Special Train

Run From –SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Run To – Barauni Jn (BJU)

Valid From :-10 March 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)   Time;- 22:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC First 22.00 0 0 1
2 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 00.03 00.05 2 132 2
3 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 01.14 01.15 1 225 2
4 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 01.28 01.29 1 239 2
5 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 02.26 02.28 2 297 2
6 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 04.30 04.40 10 367 2
7 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 07.50 08.00 10 578 2
8 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 09.50 09.52 2 708 2
9 DURG Durg

SECR R 11.55 12.00 5 843 2
10 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 12.35 12.40 5 880 2
11 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 14.30 14.45 15 990 2
12 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 17.45 17.47 2 1194 2
13 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 19.05 19.20 15 1296 2
14 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 22.25 22.30 5 1462 2
15 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 22.45 23.00 15 1469 2
16 MURI Muri

SER RNC 00.10 00.15 5 1531 3
17 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 01.20 01.30 10 1584 3
18 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 02.20 02.25 5 1616 3
19 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 02.40 02.42 2 1634 3
20 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 03.40 03.42 2 1709 3
21 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 05.15 05.40 25 1785 3
22 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 07.05 07.07 2 1844 3
23 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 08.40 08.45 5 1915 3
24 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.40 09.50 10 1960 3
25 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 10.15 10.20 5 1967 3
26 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 10.43 10.45 2 1980 3
27 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 11.05 11.07 2 2007 3
28 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 11.40 Last 0 2022 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07008 DBG-SC Special Train

07008 DBG-SC Special Train

Train No –07008 DBG-SC Special Train

Run From –DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 

Run To – SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Valid From :-10 March 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday & Friday from DARBHANGA JN(DBG)   Time;- 05:00

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 DBG Darbhanga Jn

ECR SPJ First 05.00 0 0 1
2 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 05.55 06.00 5 38 1
3 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 07.00 07.10 10 89 1
4 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 07.35 07.37 2 104 1
5 SKJ Sahibpur Kml Jn

ECR SEE 07.57 07.59 2 131 1
6 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 08.50 08.55 5 144 1
7 JMP Jamalpur Jn

ER MLDT 09.25 09.35 10 151 1
8 AHA Abhaipur

ER MLDT 09.58 10.00 2 173 1
9 KIUL Kiul Jn

ECR DNR 11.25 11.30 5 196 1
10 NWD Nawadah

ECR DNR 12.30 12.32 2 267 1
11 GAYA Gaya Jn

ECR MGS 14.10 14.35 25 326 1
12 KQR Koderma

ECR DHN 15.38 15.40 2 402 1
13 PNME Parasnath

ECR DHN 15.55 15.57 2 477 1
14 GMO Gomoh Jn

ECR DHN 17.20 17.30 10 495 1
15 BKSC Bokaro Stl City

SER ADRA 18.35 18.45 10 527 1
16 MURI Muri

SER RNC 19.48 19.50 2 580 1
17 RNC Ranchi

SER RNC 21.10 21.25 15 642 1
18 HTE Hatia

SER RNC 21.40 21.45 5 649 1
19 ROU Rourkela

SER CKP 00.35 00.45 10 815 2
20 JSG Jharsuguda Jn

SER CKP 02.15 02.20 5 917 2
21 RIG Raigarh

SECR BSP 03.11 03.12 1 988 2
22 BSP Bilaspur Jn

SECR BSP 05.25 05.40 15 1121 2
23 R Raipur Jn

SECR R 07.15 07.25 10 1231 2
24 DURG Durg

SECR R 08.25 08.30 5 1268 2
25 G Gondia Jn

SECR NAG 10.55 11.15 20 1402 2
26 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 15.10 15.30 20 1652 2
27 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar

SCR SC 16.14 16.15 1 1721 2
28 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 16.58 17.00 2 1779 2
29 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 17.14 17.15 1 1793 2
30 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 19.40 19.41 1 1886 2
31 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC 22.10 Last 0 2018 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04404 NDLS-BJU AC Summer Special Train

04404 NDLS-BJU AC Summer Special Train

Train No04404 NDLS-BJU AC Summer Special Train

Run From –NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Run To –BARAUNI JN(BJU) 

Valid From :-03 Apr 2019 to 29 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday & Friday from NEW DELHI(NDLS)  Time;- 19:25

Accommodation :- 3AC 

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 1 19:25 0
2. MORADABAD(MB) 1 22:32 22:40 167
3. BAREILLY(BE) 2 00:11 00:13 257
4. LUCKNOW(LKO) 2 04:10 04:20 492
5. GONDA JN(GD) 2 06:23 06:28 609
6. BASTI(BST) 2 07:44 07:47 698
7. GORAKHPUR(GKP) 2 09:30 09:40 763
8. DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 2 10:32 10:35 812
9. SIWAN JN(SV) 2 11:35 11:40 882
10. CHHAPRA(CPR) 2 13:30 13:35 943
11. HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 2 14:40 14:45 1002
12. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 2 16:00 16:05 1056
13. SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 2 17:15 17:20 1107
14. BARAUNI JN(BJU) 2 19:45 1158