Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01708  ATT -JBP-WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –ATARI(ATT)

Run To – JABALPUR(JBP)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from ATARI(ATT)  Time;- 14:45

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. ATARI(ATT) 1 14:45 0
2. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 1 15:40 15:50 25
3. BEAS(BEAS) 1 16:20 16:22 68
4. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 1 16:55 17:00 104
5. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 1 18:00 18:10 161
6. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 1 20:10 20:15 274
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 2 01:30 02:00 473
8. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 2 04:33 04:35 613
9. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 2 05:20 05:25 667
10. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 2 07:28 07:30 785
11. JHANSI JN(JHS) 2 09:05 09:15 883
12. MALKHERI(MAKR) 2 11:50 11:52 1034
13. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 13:00 13:05 1105
14. DAMOH(DMO) 2 14:10 14:15 1182
15. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 2 16:05 16:10 1291
16. JABALPUR(JBP) 2 17:20 1382
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –JABALPUR(JBP)

Run To –ATARI(ATT)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Tuesday from JABALPUR(JBP)  Time;- 08:00

Stoppage 

 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. JABALPUR(JBP) 1 08:00 0
2. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 1 09:20 09:25 91
3. DAMOH(DMO) 1 10:45 10:50 200
4. SAUGOR(SGO) 1 11:50 11:55 278
5. MALKHERI(MAKR) 1 13:00 13:02 348
6. JHANSI JN(JHS) 1 15:45 15:55 498
7. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 1 17:38 17:40 596
8. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 1 19:25 19:30 715
9. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 1 20:35 20:37 768
10. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 1 23:00 23:30 909
11. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 2 04:00 04:05 1107
12. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 2 07:45 07:55 1221
13. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 2 08:57 09:02 1278
14. BEAS(BEAS) 2 09:40 09:42 1314
15. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 2 10:45 10:55 1356
16. ATARI(ATT) 2 11:45 1381
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

00240 DSJ-CSMT SPL Holi Special Train 2020

00240 DSJ-CSMT SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -00240 PDSJ-CSMT SPL Holi Special Train

Run From – DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)

Run To –  C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

Valid From :- 26 jan 2020 to 31 March 2020

Day & Time  :- Sun from DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)  Time;- 09:15

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 1 09:15 0
2. IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 2 14:45 10:45 192
3. SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 2 15:10 18:45 416
4. DURGAPURA(DPA) 3 22:30 17:00 540
5. KANAKPURA(KKU) 3 20:00 23:00 556
6. LALGARH JN(LGH) 4 10:00 14:00 932
7. GAJNER(GJN) 4 14:23 21:00 963
8. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) 5 08:00 22:00 1230
9. UDAIPUR(UDZ) 6 10:00 16:00 1764
10. VASAI ROAD(BSR) 7 12:35 12:40 2710
11. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 7 15:40 2794
Posted in All Indian Railway Station Name & Code Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway |BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Holi Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway

 

BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.22913/22914 Bandra Terminus – Patna Humsafar Weekly Express

  • Train No.22913 Bandra (T)-Patna/Saharsa Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Bandra (T) o­n every Sunday at 12.55 hrs to reach Patna the next day at 22.10 hrs and reach Saharsa at 03.55 hrs o­n Tuesday.
  • Train No.22914 Saharsa/Patna – Bandra (T) Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Saharsa o­n every Tuesday w.e.f 26/02/2019 at 16.45 hrs and will reach Patna the same day at 23.00 hrs to arriveBandra (T) at 07.35 hrs o­n Thursday.

Halting
Begusarai and Khagaria station in both directions between Patna and Saharsa.