Posted in Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC special Train List

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04611 HOLI Special Train

04611 HOLI Special Train

Train No –04611 HOLI Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB) 

Run To –Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Tuesday from Varanasi Jn (BSB)   Time;- 06:00

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 06.00 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 08.26 08.28 2 144 1
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 12.20 12.30 10 284 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 16.38 16.40 2 519 1
5 MB Moradabad

NR MB 18.35 18.45 10 609 1
6 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 21.55 22.00 5 802 1
7 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 22.33 22.35 2 832 1
8 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 00.05 00.10 5 883 2
9 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 01.45 01.55 10 997 2
10 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 02.40 02.45 5 1049 2
11 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 04.35 04.40 5 1162 2
12 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 06.50 07.00 10 1261 2
13 UHP Udhampur

NR FZR 08.28 08.30 2 1314 2
14 SVDK Shmata Vd Katra

NR FZR 09.05 Last 0 1339 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04502 NLDM- LKO EXP Special Train

04502 NLDM- LKO EXP Special Train

Train No –04502 NLDM- LKO EXP Special Train

Run From – Nangal Dam (NLDM) 

Run To – Lucknow (LKO) 

Valid From :-01 April 2019 to 25 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Nangal Dam (NLDM)   Time;- 21:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 NLDM Nangal Dam

NR UMB First 23.45 0 0 1
2 RPAR Roop Nagar

NR UMB 00.45 00.50 5 1 56 2
3 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 02.00 02.05 5 3 127 2
4 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 02.55 03.05 10 1 172 2
5 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 03.48 03.50 2 223 2
6 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 04.35 04.45 10 253 2
7 MB Moradabad

NR MB 08.35 08.40 5 446 2
8 BE Bareilly

NR MB 10.08 10.10 2 537 2
9 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.50 Last 0 772 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Train No –04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –Nangal Dam (NLDM) 

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Tuesdat from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 21.30 0 0 1
2 BE Bareilly

NR MB 01.00 01.05 5 236 2
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 03.00 03.05 5 326 2
4 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 06.15 06.20 5 519 2
5 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 06.51 06.53 2 549 2
6 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 07.55 08.00 5 6 600 2
7 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 09.00 09.25 25 4 645 2
8 RPAR Roop Nagar

NR UMB 11.30 11.40 10 1 716 2
9 NLDM Nangal Dam

NR UMB 13.00 Last 0 772 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Train No –09020 CPR- UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Run From – Chhapra (CPR) 

Run To – Udhna Jn (UDN)

Valid From :-04 June  2019 to 03 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Chhapra (CPR) Time;- 07:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 07.50 0 0 1
2 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 08.45 08.50 5 66 1
3 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 12.10 12.40 30 206 1
4 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 16.18 16.20 2 362 1
5 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 18.00 18.02 2 454 1
6 STA Satna

WCR JBP 19.30 19.40 10 532 1
7 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 21.00 21.05 5 630 1
8 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 22.15 22.25 10 721 1
9 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 00.38 00.40 2 899 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.10 02.20 10 966 2
11 HD Harda

WCR BPL 03.11 03.13 2 1041 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1149 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1273 2
14 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 07.42 07.45 3 1297 2
15 AN Amalner

WR BCT 08.40 08.42 2 1352 2
16 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 10.15 10.20 5 1448 2
17 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT 13.15 Last 0 1604 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Train No –05102 DLI-CPR FESTIVAL Special Train

Run From – Delhi (DLI) 

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-15 April  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Delhi (DLI)    Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC 

Stoppage 

 

1 DLI Delhi

NR DLI First 14.20 0 0 1
2 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 14.52 14.54 2 20 1
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.50 16.57 7 161 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 18.30 18.32 2 252 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 23.05 23.20 15 487 1
6 FD Faizabad Jn

NR LKO 03.30 03.35 5 615 2
7 SHG Shahganj Jn

NR LKO 05.25 05.50 25 720 2
8 KRND Khorason Road

NE BSB 06.08 06.10 2 741 2
9 AMH Azamgarh

NE BSB 06.45 06.50 5 776 2
10 MMA Muhammadabad

NE BSB 07.08 07.10 2 798 2
11 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.35 07.40 5 819 2
12 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 09.00 09.05 5 888 2
13 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 10.55 Last 0 953 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

 

Train No –04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Chandigarh (CDG)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday  from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC & 1AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 22.10 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 23.17 23.20 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 00.45 00.50 5 1 154 2
4 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.10 03.20 10 271 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 06.57 07.02 5 506 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 08.42 08.50 8 597 2
7 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 11.57 12.07 10 789 2
8 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 13.35 13.40 5 1 870 2
9 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 14.25 Last 0 915 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

Train No –01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Pune Jn (PUNE)  

Valid From :-09 April 2019 to 03 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 07.25 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 08.25 08.28 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.55 10.00 5 154 1
4 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 11.46 11.48 2 243 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 12.50 13.00 10 271 1
6 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 14.10 14.20 10 345 1
7 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 16.50 16.52 2 451 1
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 18.35 18.45 10 564 1
9 BINA Bina Jn

WCR BPL 21.15 21.20 5 717 1
10 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 00.30 00.40 10 855 2
11 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.30 02.40 10 947 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1130 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1254 2
14 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.30 09.35 5 1438 2
15 KPG Kopargaon

CR SUR 10.40 10.42 2 1480 2
16 BAP Belapur

CR SUR 11.35 11.37 2 1524 2
17 ANG Ahmadnagar

CR SUR 13.30 13.32 2 1591 2
18 DD Daund Jn

CR SUR 15.10 15.40 30 1674 2
19 PUNE Pune Jn

CR PUNE 17.00 Last 0 1750 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Pune Jn (PUNE) 

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Pune Jn (PUNE)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 PUNE Pune Jn CR PUNE First 19.55 0 0 1
2 DD Daund Jn CR SUR 21.05 21.30 25 76 1
3 ANG Ahmadnagar CR SUR 22.45 22.47 2 160 1
4 BAP Belapur CR SUR 00.15 00.17 2 227 2
5 KPG Kopargaon CR SUR 00.55 00.57 2 271 2
6 MMR Manmad Jn CR BSL 01.50 01.55 5 313 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn CR BSL 03.55 04.00 5 497 2
8 KNW Khandwa CR BSL 06.25 06.30 5 620 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn WCR BPL 09.00 09.05 5 804 2
10 BPL Bhopal Jn WCR BPL 10.40 10.50 10 902 2
11 BINA Bina Jn WCR BPL 13.00 13.05 5 1040 2
12 JHS Jhansi Jn NCR JHS 14.55 15.05 10 1193 2
13 ORAI Orai NCR JHS 16.43 16.45 2 1307 2
14 CNB Kanpur Central NCR ALD 19.05 19.10 5 1413 2
15 LKO Lucknow NR LKO 20.35 20.40 5 1486 2
16 BBK Barabanki Jn NR LKO 23.15 23.17 2 1514 2
17 GD Gonda Jn NE LJN 00.40 00.45 5 1603 3
18 BST Basti NE LJN 02.10 02.13 3 1692 3
19 GKP Gorakhpur NE LJN 04.30 Last 0 1757 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM First 00.45 0 0 1
2 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 01.08 01.10 2 18 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 01.35 01.37 2 38 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 03.30 03.35 5 121 1
5 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 04.30 04.32 2 172 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.50 07.55 5 429 1
7 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 10.52 10.55 3 552 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.30 13.40 10 736 1
9 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.25 17.35 10 981 1
10 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.50 18.55 5 1072 1
11 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.45 20.55 10 1170 1
12 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 22.28 22.30 2 1247 1
13 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.50 00.55 5 1339 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 05.40 06.10 30 1496 2
15 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 06.48 06.50 2 1531 2
16 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.58 08.00 2 1588 2
17 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 08.38 08.40 2 1624 2
18 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 09.38 09.40 2 1656 2
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 10.15 10.18 3 1677 2
20 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 11.35 Last 0 1727 2