Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Summer Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020

Summer Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

04998 BTI- BSB Summer Special Train

Train No –04998 BTI-BSB Summer Special Train

Run From – Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 01 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Bhatinda Jn (BTI)   Time;- 20:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB First 20.50 0 0 1
2 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 21.58 22.00 2 1 33 1
3 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 22.30 22.32 2 1 65 1
4 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 23.03 23.05 2 96 1
5 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 23.57 00.02 5 1 149 2
6 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 00.50 00.52 2 2 174 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 01.25 01.30 5 3 202 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 02.08 02.10 2 1 253 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 02.50 02.55 5 3 283 2
10 RK Roorkee

NR MB 03.23 03.25 2 318 2
11 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 03.48 03.50 2 2 336 2
12 MB Moradabad

NR MB 06.35 06.40 5 475 2
13 BE Bareilly

NR MB 08.11 08.13 2 566 2
14 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 09.48 09.50 2 637 2
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.25 13.35 10 801 2
16 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 15.58 16.00 2 1 941 2
17 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.20 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09019 UDN CPR WEEKLY Special Train

09019 UDN CPR WEEKLY Special Train

Train No –09019 UDN CPR WEEKLY Special Train

Run From – Udhna Jn (UDN)

Run To – Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-02 June  2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Udhna Jn (UDN)   Time;- 23:55

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT First 23.55 0 0 1
2 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 02.25 02.35 10 157 2
3 AN Amalner

WR BCT 04.35 04.37 2 252 2
4 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 06.10 06.13 3 307 2
5 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.40 06.45 5 332 2
6 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 09.42 09.45 3 455 2
7 HD Harda

WCR BPL 10.54 10.56 2 563 2
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 12.20 12.30 10 638 2
9 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 13.28 13.30 2 706 2
10 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 15.40 15.50 10 884 2
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 17.00 17.05 5 974 2
12 STA Satna

WCR JBP 18.25 18.35 10 1073 2
13 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 20.08 20.10 2 1150 2
14 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 21.25 21.30 5 1242 2
15 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 02.10 02.40 30 1398 3
16 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 04.50 04.55 5 1539 3
17 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 06.15 Last 0 1604 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Train No –04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Run From –Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Run To – Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Valid From :-11 April  2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Thursday from Jammu Tawi (JAT)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

 

1 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR First 22.10 0 0 1
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 00.05 00.10 5 1 100 2
3 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 02.00 02.05 5 213 2
4 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 03.35 03.45 10 265 2
5 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 05.55 06.05 10 378 2
6 PNP Panipat Jn

NR DLI 08.18 08.20 2 2 487 2
7 DLI Delhi

NR DLI 10.10 10.40 30 576 2
8 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 11.38 11.40 2 595 2
9 ALJN Aligarh Jn

NCR ALD 12.58 13.00 2 2 701 2
10 TDL Tundla Jn

NCR ALD 14.00 14.02 2 779 2
11 ETW Etawah

NCR ALD 14.55 14.57 2 871 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.30 16.35 5 1009 2
13 FTP Fatehpur

NCR ALD 17.50 17.52 2 2 1087 2
14 ALD Allahabad Jn

NCR ALD 20.25 Last 0 1203 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04111 ALD-JAT Summer Special Train

04111 ALD-JAT Summer Special Train

Train No –04111 ALD-JAT Summer Special Train

Run From –Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Run To –Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Valid From :-10 April  2019 to 27 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from Allahabad Jn (ALD)  Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

1 ALD Allahabad Jn

NCR ALD First 14.45 0 1 0 1
2 FTP Fatehpur

NCR ALD 16.03 16.05 2 3 117 1
3 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 17.35 17.40 5 1 195 1
4 ETW Etawah

NCR ALD 19.15 19.17 2 2 333 1
5 TDL Tundla Jn

NCR ALD 20.38 20.40 2 425 1
6 ALJN Aligarh Jn

NCR ALD 21.38 21.40 2 3 503 1
7 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 23.48 23.50 2 608 1
8 DLI Delhi

NR DLI 00.35 00.55 20 628 2
9 PNP Panipat Jn

NR DLI 02.25 02.27 2 3 717 2
10 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 04.00 04.05 5 825 2
11 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 08.00 08.10 10 939 2
12 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 09.10 09.15 5 991 2
13 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 11.40 11.45 5 1104 2
14 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 13.50 Last 0 1203 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

 

Train No –04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Chandigarh (CDG)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday  from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC & 1AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 22.10 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 23.17 23.20 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 00.45 00.50 5 1 154 2
4 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.10 03.20 10 271 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 06.57 07.02 5 506 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 08.42 08.50 8 597 2
7 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 11.57 12.07 10 789 2
8 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 13.35 13.40 5 1 870 2
9 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 14.25 Last 0 915 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From –  Chhapra (CPR)

Run To –Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Wednesday  from Chhapra (CPR)  Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 23.30 0 0 1
2 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 00.50 00.55 5 61 2
3 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 04.10 04.25 15 180 2
4 BST Basti

NE LJN 06.00 06.05 5 245 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 07.55 08.00 5 334 2
6 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 11.33 11.43 10 418 2
7 BE Bareilly

NR MB 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
8 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.25 16.35 10 745 2
9 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI 20.30 Last 0 899 2

 

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Pune Jn (PUNE) 

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Pune Jn (PUNE)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 PUNE Pune Jn CR PUNE First 19.55 0 0 1
2 DD Daund Jn CR SUR 21.05 21.30 25 76 1
3 ANG Ahmadnagar CR SUR 22.45 22.47 2 160 1
4 BAP Belapur CR SUR 00.15 00.17 2 227 2
5 KPG Kopargaon CR SUR 00.55 00.57 2 271 2
6 MMR Manmad Jn CR BSL 01.50 01.55 5 313 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn CR BSL 03.55 04.00 5 497 2
8 KNW Khandwa CR BSL 06.25 06.30 5 620 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn WCR BPL 09.00 09.05 5 804 2
10 BPL Bhopal Jn WCR BPL 10.40 10.50 10 902 2
11 BINA Bina Jn WCR BPL 13.00 13.05 5 1040 2
12 JHS Jhansi Jn NCR JHS 14.55 15.05 10 1193 2
13 ORAI Orai NCR JHS 16.43 16.45 2 1307 2
14 CNB Kanpur Central NCR ALD 19.05 19.10 5 1413 2
15 LKO Lucknow NR LKO 20.35 20.40 5 1486 2
16 BBK Barabanki Jn NR LKO 23.15 23.17 2 1514 2
17 GD Gonda Jn NE LJN 00.40 00.45 5 1603 3
18 BST Basti NE LJN 02.10 02.13 3 1692 3
19 GKP Gorakhpur NE LJN 04.30 Last 0 1757 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM First 00.45 0 0 1
2 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 01.08 01.10 2 18 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 01.35 01.37 2 38 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 03.30 03.35 5 121 1
5 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 04.30 04.32 2 172 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.50 07.55 5 429 1
7 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 10.52 10.55 3 552 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.30 13.40 10 736 1
9 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.25 17.35 10 981 1
10 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.50 18.55 5 1072 1
11 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.45 20.55 10 1170 1
12 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 22.28 22.30 2 1247 1
13 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.50 00.55 5 1339 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 05.40 06.10 30 1496 2
15 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 06.48 06.50 2 1531 2
16 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.58 08.00 2 1588 2
17 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 08.38 08.40 2 1624 2
18 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 09.38 09.40 2 1656 2
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 10.15 10.18 3 1677 2
20 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 11.35 Last 0 1727 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09452 BGP- GIMB Special Train

09452 BGP- GIMB Special Train

Train No –09452 BGP- GIMB Special Train

Run From – Bhagalpur (BGP) 

Run To – Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Valid From :-15 April 2019 to 03 July 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Bhagalpur (BGP) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BGP Bhagalpur

ER MLDT First 06.30 0 0 1
2 SGG Sultanganj

ER MLDT 06.52 06.54 2 25 1
3 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 07.45 07.50 5 61 1
4 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 08.30 08.32 2 101 1
5 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 09.00 09.10 10 116 1
6 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 10.00 10.05 5 167 1
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn

ECR SEE 11.00 11.05 5 219 1
8 BMKI Bapudm Motihari

ECR SPJ 12.30 12.32 2 298 1
9 SGL Sagauli Jn

ECR SPJ 12.45 12.47 2 319 1
10 BTH Bettiah

ECR SPJ 13.05 13.07 2 341 1
11 NKE Narkatiaganj Jn

ECR SPJ 13.55 13.57 2 378 1
12 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 18.05 18.20 15 528 1
13 BST Basti

NE LJN 19.30 19.33 3 592 1
14 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 20.55 21.00 5 682 1
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 00.02 00.12 10 798 2
16 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 01.40 01.50 10 872 2
17 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 04.15 04.20 5 1011 2
18 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 06.15 06.25 10 1119 2
19 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 09.10 09.20 10 1224 2
20 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 10.10 10.35 25 1259 2
21 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 10.55 11.00 5 1286 2
22 BXN Bayana Jn

WCR KOTA 11.25 11.27 2 1328 2
23 HAN Hindaun City

WCR KOTA 11.52 11.54 2 1361 2
24 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 12.40 12.45 5 1405 2
25 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 13.40 13.45 5 1469 2
26 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 15.10 15.20 10 1577 2
27 BWM Bhawani Mandi

WCR KOTA 16.45 16.47 2 1677 2
28 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 19.50 19.55 5 1843 2
29 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 21.38 21.40 2 1956 2
30 ND Nadiad Jn

WR BRC 01.20 01.22 2 2128 3
31 ADI Ahmedabad Jn

WR ADI 02.30 02.40 10 2174 3
32 DHG Dhrangandhra

WR ADI 04.52 04.54 2 2305 3
33 SIOB Samakhiali Jn

WR ADI 06.48 06.50 2 2421 3
34 BCOB Bhachau

WR ADI 07.06 07.08 2 2437 3
35 GIMB Gandhidham Jn

WR ADI 08.00 Last 0 2474 3