Posted in Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Train List 2020 | Festival Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC special Train List

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01708  ATT -JBP-WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –ATARI(ATT)

Run To – JABALPUR(JBP)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from ATARI(ATT)  Time;- 14:45

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. ATARI(ATT) 1 14:45 0
2. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 1 15:40 15:50 25
3. BEAS(BEAS) 1 16:20 16:22 68
4. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 1 16:55 17:00 104
5. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 1 18:00 18:10 161
6. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 1 20:10 20:15 274
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 2 01:30 02:00 473
8. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 2 04:33 04:35 613
9. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 2 05:20 05:25 667
10. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 2 07:28 07:30 785
11. JHANSI JN(JHS) 2 09:05 09:15 883
12. MALKHERI(MAKR) 2 11:50 11:52 1034
13. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 13:00 13:05 1105
14. DAMOH(DMO) 2 14:10 14:15 1182
15. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 2 16:05 16:10 1291
16. JABALPUR(JBP) 2 17:20 1382
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

00290 PALACE ON WHEELS Holi Special Train 2020

00290 PALACE ON WHEELS Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01655 PUNE-Jabalpur Holi Special Train

Run From –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)

Run To –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJS)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 31 March 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)  Time;- 18:30

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 1 18:30 0
2. GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 2 06:30 08:30 306
3. DURGAPURA(DPA) 2 18:30 20:00 319
4. SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 3 05:15 10:35 443
5. CHITTAURGARH(COR) 4 15:45 02:00 706
6. UDAIPUR(UDZ) 4 08:00 16:00 820
7. CHANDERIYA(CNA) 4 18:40 19:00 937
8. JAISALMER(JSM) 5 09:00 23:30 1651
9. MANDOR(MDB) 6 07:00 16:30 1935
10. BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 7 05:00 09:00 2440
11. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 7 10:30 20:45 2493
12. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJS) 8 04:00 2684
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Train No –04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Run To –Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Valid From :-08 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 21.20 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 00.23 00.25 2 3 144 2
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 284 2
4 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 06.26 06.28 2 3 448 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.35 07.40 5 2 519 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 5 609 2
7 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 11.38 11.40 2 749 2
8 RK Roorkee

NR MB 12.01 12.03 2 3 767 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 13.00 13.05 5 6 802 2
10 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 13.35 13.37 2 3 832 2
11 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 14.30 14.35 5 2 883 2
12 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 15.03 15.05 2 1 911 2
13 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 15.30 15.32 2 1 936 2
14 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 16.30 16.35 5 989 2
15 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 17.23 17.25 2 1 1020 2
16 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 18.18 18.20 2 1 1052 2
17 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB 19.00 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04612 HOLI Special Train

04612 HOLI Special Train

Train No –04611 HOLI Special Train

Run From – Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Run To –Varanasi Jn (BSB) 

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)   Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage

1 SVDK Shmata Vd Katra

NR FZR First 23.30 0 0 1
2 UHP Udhampur

NR FZR 00.01 00.03 2 25 2
3 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 01.00 01.10 10 78 2
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 02.30 02.35 5 178 2
5 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 04.37 04.42 5 291 2
6 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 05.55 06.05 10 343 2
7 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 08.15 08.20 5 456 2
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 09.03 09.05 2 507 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 09.45 09.50 5 538 2
10 MB Moradabad

NR MB 13.15 13.25 10 730 2
11 BE Bareilly

NR MB 15.30 15.35 5 821 2
12 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 20.20 20.30 10 1056 2
13 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 22.31 22.33 2 1196 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 01.40 Last 0 1339 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04611 HOLI Special Train

04611 HOLI Special Train

Train No –04611 HOLI Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB) 

Run To –Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Tuesday from Varanasi Jn (BSB)   Time;- 06:00

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 06.00 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 08.26 08.28 2 144 1
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 12.20 12.30 10 284 1
4 BE Bareilly

NR MB 16.38 16.40 2 519 1
5 MB Moradabad

NR MB 18.35 18.45 10 609 1
6 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 21.55 22.00 5 802 1
7 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 22.33 22.35 2 832 1
8 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 00.05 00.10 5 883 2
9 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 01.45 01.55 10 997 2
10 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 02.40 02.45 5 1049 2
11 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 04.35 04.40 5 1162 2
12 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR 06.50 07.00 10 1261 2
13 UHP Udhampur

NR FZR 08.28 08.30 2 1314 2
14 SVDK Shmata Vd Katra

NR FZR 09.05 Last 0 1339 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Train No –09020 CPR- UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Run From – Chhapra (CPR) 

Run To – Udhna Jn (UDN)

Valid From :-04 June  2019 to 03 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Chhapra (CPR) Time;- 07:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 07.50 0 0 1
2 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 08.45 08.50 5 66 1
3 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 12.10 12.40 30 206 1
4 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 16.18 16.20 2 362 1
5 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 18.00 18.02 2 454 1
6 STA Satna

WCR JBP 19.30 19.40 10 532 1
7 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 21.00 21.05 5 630 1
8 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 22.15 22.25 10 721 1
9 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 00.38 00.40 2 899 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.10 02.20 10 966 2
11 HD Harda

WCR BPL 03.11 03.13 2 1041 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1149 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1273 2
14 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 07.42 07.45 3 1297 2
15 AN Amalner

WR BCT 08.40 08.42 2 1352 2
16 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 10.15 10.20 5 1448 2
17 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT 13.15 Last 0 1604 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Train No –04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Run From –Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Run To – Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Valid From :-11 April  2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Thursday from Jammu Tawi (JAT)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

 

1 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR First 22.10 0 0 1
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 00.05 00.10 5 1 100 2
3 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 02.00 02.05 5 213 2
4 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 03.35 03.45 10 265 2
5 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 05.55 06.05 10 378 2
6 PNP Panipat Jn

NR DLI 08.18 08.20 2 2 487 2
7 DLI Delhi

NR DLI 10.10 10.40 30 576 2
8 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 11.38 11.40 2 595 2
9 ALJN Aligarh Jn

NCR ALD 12.58 13.00 2 2 701 2
10 TDL Tundla Jn

NCR ALD 14.00 14.02 2 779 2
11 ETW Etawah

NCR ALD 14.55 14.57 2 871 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.30 16.35 5 1009 2
13 FTP Fatehpur

NCR ALD 17.50 17.52 2 2 1087 2
14 ALD Allahabad Jn

NCR ALD 20.25 Last 0 1203 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

Train No –09015 BDTS GKP WEEKLY Summer Special Train

Run From – Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Run To –Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-01 June  2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Saturday from Bandra Terminus (BDTS)  Time;- 06:40

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BDTS Bandra Terminus

WR BCT First 06.40 0 2 0 1
2 BVI Borivali

WR BCT 07.20 07.23 3 19 1
3 VAPI Vapi

WR BCT 09.15 09.17 2 1 159 1
4 ST Surat

WR BCT 10.35 10.38 3 1 252 1
5 BRC Vadodara Jn

WR BRC 12.20 12.30 10 381 1
6 GDA Godhra Jn

WR BRC 13.40 13.42 2 455 1
7 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 15.00 15.02 2 529 1
8 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 16.40 17.00 20 642 1
9 NAD Nagda Jn

WR RTM 18.28 18.30 2 684 1
10 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 21.20 21.30 10 1 909 1
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 22.48 22.50 2 1017 1
12 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 23.45 23.50 5 1 1080 1
13 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 01.45 01.47 2 1199 2
14 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 02.20 02.45 25 1227 2
15 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 03.25 03.35 10 1261 2
16 HTC Hathras City

NE IZN 04.20 04.22 2 1303 2
17 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 05.35 05.40 5 1366 2
18 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 07.00 07.10 10 1474 2
19 KJN Kannauj

NE IZN 09.20 09.22 2 1533 2
20 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 11.30 11.40 10 1613 2
21 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 13.10 13.20 10 4 1687 2
22 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 15.45 15.50 5 3 1804 2
23 BST Basti

NE LJN 16.55 16.58 3 2 1893 2
24 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 18.20 Last 0 1957 2