Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01708  ATT -JBP-WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –ATARI(ATT)

Run To – JABALPUR(JBP)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from ATARI(ATT)  Time;- 14:45

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. ATARI(ATT) 1 14:45 0
2. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 1 15:40 15:50 25
3. BEAS(BEAS) 1 16:20 16:22 68
4. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 1 16:55 17:00 104
5. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 1 18:00 18:10 161
6. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 1 20:10 20:15 274
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 2 01:30 02:00 473
8. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 2 04:33 04:35 613
9. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 2 05:20 05:25 667
10. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 2 07:28 07:30 785
11. JHANSI JN(JHS) 2 09:05 09:15 883
12. MALKHERI(MAKR) 2 11:50 11:52 1034
13. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 13:00 13:05 1105
14. DAMOH(DMO) 2 14:10 14:15 1182
15. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 2 16:05 16:10 1291
16. JABALPUR(JBP) 2 17:20 1382
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Train No –04501 LKO-NLDM EXP Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –Nangal Dam (NLDM) 

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 june 2019

Day & Time  :- Tuesdat from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3A & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 21.30 0 0 1
2 BE Bareilly

NR MB 01.00 01.05 5 236 2
3 MB Moradabad

NR MB 03.00 03.05 5 326 2
4 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 06.15 06.20 5 519 2
5 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 06.51 06.53 2 549 2
6 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 07.55 08.00 5 6 600 2
7 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 09.00 09.25 25 4 645 2
8 RPAR Roop Nagar

NR UMB 11.30 11.40 10 1 716 2
9 NLDM Nangal Dam

NR UMB 13.00 Last 0 772 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Train No –04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Run From –Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Run To – Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Valid From :-11 April  2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Thursday from Jammu Tawi (JAT)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

 

1 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR First 22.10 0 0 1
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 00.05 00.10 5 1 100 2
3 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 02.00 02.05 5 213 2
4 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 03.35 03.45 10 265 2
5 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 05.55 06.05 10 378 2
6 PNP Panipat Jn

NR DLI 08.18 08.20 2 2 487 2
7 DLI Delhi

NR DLI 10.10 10.40 30 576 2
8 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 11.38 11.40 2 595 2
9 ALJN Aligarh Jn

NCR ALD 12.58 13.00 2 2 701 2
10 TDL Tundla Jn

NCR ALD 14.00 14.02 2 779 2
11 ETW Etawah

NCR ALD 14.55 14.57 2 871 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.30 16.35 5 1009 2
13 FTP Fatehpur

NCR ALD 17.50 17.52 2 2 1087 2
14 ALD Allahabad Jn

NCR ALD 20.25 Last 0 1203 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From –  Chhapra (CPR)

Run To –Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Wednesday  from Chhapra (CPR)  Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 23.30 0 0 1
2 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 00.50 00.55 5 61 2
3 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 04.10 04.25 15 180 2
4 BST Basti

NE LJN 06.00 06.05 5 245 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 07.55 08.00 5 334 2
6 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 11.33 11.43 10 418 2
7 BE Bareilly

NR MB 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
8 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.25 16.35 10 745 2
9 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI 20.30 Last 0 899 2

 

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

Train No –01476 GKP-PUNE Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Pune Jn (PUNE)  

Valid From :-09 April 2019 to 03 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 07.25 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 08.25 08.28 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 09.55 10.00 5 154 1
4 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 11.46 11.48 2 243 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 12.50 13.00 10 271 1
6 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 14.10 14.20 10 345 1
7 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 16.50 16.52 2 451 1
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 18.35 18.45 10 564 1
9 BINA Bina Jn

WCR BPL 21.15 21.20 5 717 1
10 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 00.30 00.40 10 855 2
11 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.30 02.40 10 947 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1130 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1254 2
14 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 09.30 09.35 5 1438 2
15 KPG Kopargaon

CR SUR 10.40 10.42 2 1480 2
16 BAP Belapur

CR SUR 11.35 11.37 2 1524 2
17 ANG Ahmadnagar

CR SUR 13.30 13.32 2 1591 2
18 DD Daund Jn

CR SUR 15.10 15.40 30 1674 2
19 PUNE Pune Jn

CR PUNE 17.00 Last 0 1750 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01023 LTT-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 30 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM First 00.45 0 0 1
2 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 01.08 01.10 2 18 1
3 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 01.35 01.37 2 38 1
4 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 03.30 03.35 5 121 1
5 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 04.30 04.32 2 172 1
6 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.50 07.55 5 429 1
7 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 10.52 10.55 3 552 1
8 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.30 13.40 10 736 1
9 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.25 17.35 10 981 1
10 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.50 18.55 5 1072 1
11 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.45 20.55 10 1170 1
12 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 22.28 22.30 2 1247 1
13 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.50 00.55 5 1339 2
14 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 05.40 06.10 30 1496 2
15 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 06.48 06.50 2 1531 2
16 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 07.58 08.00 2 1588 2
17 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 08.38 08.40 2 1624 2
18 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 09.38 09.40 2 1656 2
19 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 10.15 10.18 3 1677 2
20 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 11.35 Last 0 1727 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09452 BGP- GIMB Special Train

09452 BGP- GIMB Special Train

Train No –09452 BGP- GIMB Special Train

Run From – Bhagalpur (BGP) 

Run To – Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Valid From :-15 April 2019 to 03 July 2019

Day & Time  :-  Monday from Bhagalpur (BGP) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 BGP Bhagalpur

ER MLDT First 06.30 0 0 1
2 SGG Sultanganj

ER MLDT 06.52 06.54 2 25 1
3 MGR Monghyr

ER MLDT 07.45 07.50 5 61 1
4 BGS Begu Sarai

ECR SEE 08.30 08.32 2 101 1
5 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 09.00 09.10 10 116 1
6 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 10.00 10.05 5 167 1
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn

ECR SEE 11.00 11.05 5 219 1
8 BMKI Bapudm Motihari

ECR SPJ 12.30 12.32 2 298 1
9 SGL Sagauli Jn

ECR SPJ 12.45 12.47 2 319 1
10 BTH Bettiah

ECR SPJ 13.05 13.07 2 341 1
11 NKE Narkatiaganj Jn

ECR SPJ 13.55 13.57 2 378 1
12 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 18.05 18.20 15 528 1
13 BST Basti

NE LJN 19.30 19.33 3 592 1
14 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 20.55 21.00 5 682 1
15 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 00.02 00.12 10 798 2
16 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 01.40 01.50 10 872 2
17 FBD Farrukhabad Jn

NE IZN 04.15 04.20 5 1011 2
18 KSJ Kasganj

NE IZN 06.15 06.25 10 1119 2
19 MTJ Mathura Jn

NCR AGRA 09.10 09.20 10 1224 2
20 AH Achhnera Jn

NCR AGRA 10.10 10.35 25 1259 2
21 BTE Bharatpur Jn

WCR KOTA 10.55 11.00 5 1286 2
22 BXN Bayana Jn

WCR KOTA 11.25 11.27 2 1328 2
23 HAN Hindaun City

WCR KOTA 11.52 11.54 2 1361 2
24 GGC Gangapur City

WCR KOTA 12.40 12.45 5 1405 2
25 SWM Sawai Madhopur

WCR KOTA 13.40 13.45 5 1469 2
26 KOTA Kota Jn

WCR KOTA 15.10 15.20 10 1577 2
27 BWM Bhawani Mandi

WCR KOTA 16.45 16.47 2 1677 2
28 RTM Ratlam Jn

WR RTM 19.50 19.55 5 1843 2
29 DHD Dahod

WR RTM 21.38 21.40 2 1956 2
30 ND Nadiad Jn

WR BRC 01.20 01.22 2 2128 3
31 ADI Ahmedabad Jn

WR ADI 02.30 02.40 10 2174 3
32 DHG Dhrangandhra

WR ADI 04.52 04.54 2 2305 3
33 SIOB Samakhiali Jn

WR ADI 06.48 06.50 2 2421 3
34 BCOB Bhachau

WR ADI 07.06 07.08 2 2437 3
35 GIMB Gandhidham Jn

WR ADI 08.00 Last 0 2474 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09028 BARAUNI JN- UDHANA Special Train

09027 BARAUNI JN- UDHANA  Special Train

Train No –09028 BARAUNI JN- UDHANA Special Train

Run From –Barauni Jn (BJU) 

Run To – UDHANA(UDN)

Valid From :-25 April 2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Thursday from Barauni Jn (BJU) Time;- 05:55

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE First 05.55 0 0 1
2 HJP Hajipur Jn

ECR SEE 07.35 07.40 5 88 1
3 PPTA Patliputra

ECR DNR 08.30 08.35 5 109 1
4 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 08.55 08.57 2 115 1
5 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 09.28 09.30 2 154 1
6 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 10.30 10.32 2 223 1
7 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 12.10 12.20 10 317 1
8 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 15.00 15.05 5 461 1
9 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 17.00 17.02 2 553 1
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 18.30 18.35 5 630 1
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 20.00 20.05 5 728 1
12 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 21.30 21.35 5 819 1
13 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.10 02.20 10 1064 2
14 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1248 2
15 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 07.00 07.10 10 1371 2
16 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 07.45 07.50 5 1395 2
17 AN Amalner

WR BCT 08.45 08.47 2 1451 2
18 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 10.20 10.25 5 1546 2
19 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT 13.00 Last 0 1702 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

09027 UDHANA – BARAUNI JN Special Train

09027 UDHANA – BARAUNI JN Special Train

 

Train No –09027 UDHANA – BARAUNI JN Special Train

Run From –UDHANA(UDN)

Run To – Barauni Jn (BJU)

Valid From :-23 March 2019 to 27 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from UDHANA(UDN) Time;- 17:45

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT First 17.45 0 0 1
2 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 20.30 20.35 5 157 1
3 AN Amalner

WR BCT 22.43 22.45 2 252 1
4 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 00.15 00.20 5 307 2
5 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 00.55 01.00 5 332 2
6 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 03.17 03.20 3 455 2
7 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 06.15 06.25 10 638 2
8 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 09.45 09.50 5 884 2
9 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 11.30 11.35 5 974 2
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 12.55 13.00 5 1073 2
11 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 14.50 14.52 2 1150 2
12 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 16.45 16.50 5 1242 2
13 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 19.30 19.40 10 1386 2
14 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 20.50 20.52 2 1480 2
15 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 21.48 21.50 2 1548 2
16 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 22.20 22.22 2 1588 2
17 PPTA Patliputra

ECR DNR 22.40 22.45 5 1594 2
18 HJP Hajipur Jn

ECR SEE 23.25 23.30 5 1614 2
19 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 02.30 Last 0 1702 3
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

07091 SC-RXL Special Train

07091 SC-RXL Special Train

Train No –07091 SC-RXL Special Train

Run From –SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Run To – Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Valid From :-23 Jan 2019 to 27 June 2019

Day & Time  :-  Tuesday from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)   Time;- 21:40

Accommodation :- SL,3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 SC Secunderabad Jn

SCR SC First 21.40 0 0 1
2 KZJ Kazipet Jn

SCR SC 23.30 23.32 2 132 1
3 RDM Ramagundam

SCR SC 00.40 00.42 2 225 2
4 MCI Manchiryal

SCR SC 00.58 01.00 2 239 2
5 BPQ Balharshah

CR NGP 04.30 04.40 10 367 2
6 SEGM Sevagram

CR NGP 06.35 06.37 2 502 2
7 NGP Nagpur

CR NGP 07.35 07.45 10 578 2
8 BZU Betul

CR NGP 10.39 10.40 1 768 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 13.40 14.00 20 875 2
10 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 14.50 14.52 2 942 2
11 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 17.15 17.25 10 1120 2
12 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 18.40 18.45 5 1211 2
13 STA Satna

WCR JBP 20.25 20.35 10 1309 2
14 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 00.55 01.00 5 1478 3
15 DDU Dd Upadhyaya Jn

ECR MGS 05.40 05.50 10 1622 3
16 BXR Buxar

ECR DNR 07.08 07.10 2 1716 3
17 ARA Ara

ECR DNR 08.12 08.14 2 1785 3
18 DNR Danapur

ECR DNR 09.10 09.12 2 1 1824 3
19 PNBE Patna Jn

ECR DNR 09.50 10.00 10 1834 3
20 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn

ECR DNR 10.45 10.47 2 1879 3
21 MKA Mokameh Jn

ECR DNR 11.18 11.20 2 1923 3
22 BJU Barauni Jn

ECR SEE 12.10 12.30 20 1944 3
23 SPJ Samastipur Jn

ECR SPJ 13.23 13.28 5 1995 3
24 DBG Darbhanga Jn

ECR SPJ 14.25 14.30 5 2032 3
25 SMI Sitamarhi

ECR SPJ 16.00 16.05 5 2100 3
26 BGU Bairagnia

ECR SPJ 16.45 16.47 2 1 2129 3
27 RXL Raxaul Jn

ECR SPJ 18.15 Last 0 2182 3