Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01708  ATT -JBP-WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –ATARI(ATT)

Run To – JABALPUR(JBP)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from ATARI(ATT)  Time;- 14:45

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. ATARI(ATT) 1 14:45 0
2. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 1 15:40 15:50 25
3. BEAS(BEAS) 1 16:20 16:22 68
4. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 1 16:55 17:00 104
5. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 1 18:00 18:10 161
6. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 1 20:10 20:15 274
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 2 01:30 02:00 473
8. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 2 04:33 04:35 613
9. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 2 05:20 05:25 667
10. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 2 07:28 07:30 785
11. JHANSI JN(JHS) 2 09:05 09:15 883
12. MALKHERI(MAKR) 2 11:50 11:52 1034
13. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 13:00 13:05 1105
14. DAMOH(DMO) 2 14:10 14:15 1182
15. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 2 16:05 16:10 1291
16. JABALPUR(JBP) 2 17:20 1382
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

00290 PALACE ON WHEELS Holi Special Train 2020

00290 PALACE ON WHEELS Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01655 PUNE-Jabalpur Holi Special Train

Run From –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)

Run To –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJS)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 31 March 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)  Time;- 18:30

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 1 18:30 0
2. GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 2 06:30 08:30 306
3. DURGAPURA(DPA) 2 18:30 20:00 319
4. SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 3 05:15 10:35 443
5. CHITTAURGARH(COR) 4 15:45 02:00 706
6. UDAIPUR(UDZ) 4 08:00 16:00 820
7. CHANDERIYA(CNA) 4 18:40 19:00 937
8. JAISALMER(JSM) 5 09:00 23:30 1651
9. MANDOR(MDB) 6 07:00 16:30 1935
10. BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 7 05:00 09:00 2440
11. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 7 10:30 20:45 2493
12. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJS) 8 04:00 2684
Posted in All Indian Railway Station Name & Code Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2020

Holi Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway |BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Holi Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway

 

BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.22913/22914 Bandra Terminus – Patna Humsafar Weekly Express

  • Train No.22913 Bandra (T)-Patna/Saharsa Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Bandra (T) o­n every Sunday at 12.55 hrs to reach Patna the next day at 22.10 hrs and reach Saharsa at 03.55 hrs o­n Tuesday.
  • Train No.22914 Saharsa/Patna – Bandra (T) Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Saharsa o­n every Tuesday w.e.f 26/02/2019 at 16.45 hrs and will reach Patna the same day at 23.00 hrs to arriveBandra (T) at 07.35 hrs o­n Thursday.

Halting
Begusarai and Khagaria station in both directions between Patna and Saharsa.

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Train No –04997 BSB-BTI Summer Special Train

Run From – Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Run To –Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Valid From :-08 April 2019 to 02 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Monday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 21:20

Accommodation :- SL , 3A 

Stoppage 

1 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO First 21.20 0 0 1
2 SLN Sultanpur Jn

NR LKO 00.23 00.25 2 3 144 2
3 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.30 03.40 10 284 2
4 SPN Shahjehanpur

NR MB 06.26 06.28 2 3 448 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 07.35 07.40 5 2 519 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 09.15 09.20 5 5 609 2
7 LRJ Laksar Jn

NR MB 11.38 11.40 2 749 2
8 RK Roorkee

NR MB 12.01 12.03 2 3 767 2
9 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 13.00 13.05 5 6 802 2
10 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri

NR UMB 13.35 13.37 2 3 832 2
11 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 14.30 14.35 5 2 883 2
12 RPJ Rajpura Jn

NR UMB 15.03 15.05 2 1 911 2
13 PTA Patiala

NR UMB 15.30 15.32 2 1 936 2
14 DUI Dhuri Jn

NR UMB 16.30 16.35 5 989 2
15 BNN Barnala

NR UMB 17.23 17.25 2 1 1020 2
16 PUL Rampura Phul

NR UMB 18.18 18.20 2 1 1052 2
17 BTI Bhatinda Jn

NR UMB 19.00 Last 0 1084 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

Train No –02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 15:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 15.10 0 0 1
2 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.55 17.05 10 74 1
3 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 18.48 18.50 2 180 1
4 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 20.45 20.55 10 294 1
5 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 02.40 02.45 5 585 2
6 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 04.25 04.35 10 676 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 09.05 09.10 5 983 2
8 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 13.45 13.50 5 1291 2
9 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 15.26 15.28 2 1374 2
10 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 16.15 16.17 2 1419 2
11 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM 16.45 Last 0 1428 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

 09020 CPR-UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Train No –09020 CPR- UDN WEEKLY Special Train

Run From – Chhapra (CPR) 

Run To – Udhna Jn (UDN)

Valid From :-04 June  2019 to 03 July 2019

Day & Time  :- Sunday from Chhapra (CPR) Time;- 07:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 07.50 0 0 1
2 BUI Ballia

NE BSB 08.45 08.50 5 66 1
3 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 12.10 12.40 30 206 1
4 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 16.18 16.20 2 362 1
5 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 18.00 18.02 2 454 1
6 STA Satna

WCR JBP 19.30 19.40 10 532 1
7 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 21.00 21.05 5 630 1
8 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 22.15 22.25 10 721 1
9 PPI Pipariya

WCR JBP 00.38 00.40 2 899 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 02.10 02.20 10 966 2
11 HD Harda

WCR BPL 03.11 03.13 2 1041 2
12 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 05.15 05.18 3 1149 2
13 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 06.55 07.00 5 1273 2
14 JL Jalgaon Jn

CR BSL 07.42 07.45 3 1297 2
15 AN Amalner

WR BCT 08.40 08.42 2 1352 2
16 NDB Nandurbar

WR BCT 10.15 10.20 5 1448 2
17 UDN Udhna Jn

WR BCT 13.15 Last 0 1604 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Train No –04112 JAT-ALD Summer Special Train

Run From –Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Run To – Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Valid From :-11 April  2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :- Thursday from Jammu Tawi (JAT)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC

Stoppage 

 

1 JAT Jammu Tawi

NR FZR First 22.10 0 0 1
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt

NR FZR 00.05 00.10 5 1 100 2
3 JRC Jalandhar Cant

NR FZR 02.00 02.05 5 213 2
4 LDH Ludhiana Jn

NR FZR 03.35 03.45 10 265 2
5 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 05.55 06.05 10 378 2
6 PNP Panipat Jn

NR DLI 08.18 08.20 2 2 487 2
7 DLI Delhi

NR DLI 10.10 10.40 30 576 2
8 GZB Ghaziabad

NR DLI 11.38 11.40 2 595 2
9 ALJN Aligarh Jn

NCR ALD 12.58 13.00 2 2 701 2
10 TDL Tundla Jn

NCR ALD 14.00 14.02 2 779 2
11 ETW Etawah

NCR ALD 14.55 14.57 2 871 2
12 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.30 16.35 5 1009 2
13 FTP Fatehpur

NCR ALD 17.50 17.52 2 2 1087 2
14 ALD Allahabad Jn

NCR ALD 20.25 Last 0 1203 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From –  Chhapra (CPR)

Run To –Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Wednesday  from Chhapra (CPR)  Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 23.30 0 0 1
2 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 00.50 00.55 5 61 2
3 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 04.10 04.25 15 180 2
4 BST Basti

NE LJN 06.00 06.05 5 245 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 07.55 08.00 5 334 2
6 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 11.33 11.43 10 418 2
7 BE Bareilly

NR MB 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
8 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.25 16.35 10 745 2
9 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI 20.30 Last 0 899 2

 

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02010 GKP-CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02010 GKP- CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02010 GKP- CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To –C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Saturday from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.40 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 15.45 15.48 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 17.00 17.10 10 154 1
4 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 18.50 18.52 2 243 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 19.55 20.05 10 271 1
6 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 21.40 21.45 5 345 1
7 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 23.00 23.02 2 451 1
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 00.50 00.55 5 564 2
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 06.15 06.25 10 855 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 08.15 08.25 10 947 2
11 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 12.33 12.36 3 1199 2
12 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 13.30 13.35 5 1254 2
13 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 16.20 16.22 2 1438 2
14 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 17.30 17.35 5 1561 2
15 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 19.10 19.12 2 1645 2
16 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 20.02 20.04 2 1689 2
17 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM 20.25 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Train No –01024 GKP-LTT Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To – Lokmanyatilak (LTT)

Valid From :-14 April 2019 to 01 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Gorakhpur (GKP) Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- 3AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.00 0 0 1
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar

NE BSB 14.50 14.53 3 50 1
3 BTT Bhatni Jn

NE BSB 15.18 15.20 2 71 1
4 BLTR Belthara Road

NE BSB 16.15 16.17 2 104 1
5 MAU Mau Jn

NE BSB 17.20 17.25 5 139 1
6 ARJ Aunrihar Jn

NE BSB 18.05 18.07 2 196 1
7 BSB Varanasi Jn

NR LKO 19.05 19.35 30 231 1
8 ACOI Allahabd Chheoki

NCR ALD 22.15 22.20 5 365 1
9 MKP Manikpur Jn

NCR JHS 00.08 00.10 2 457 2
10 STA Satna

WCR JBP 01.30 01.40 10 534 2
11 KTE Katni

WCR JBP 02.50 02.55 5 632 2
12 JBP Jabalpur

WCR JBP 05.40 05.50 10 723 2
13 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 09.50 10.00 10 968 2
14 KNW Khandwa

CR BSL 13.10 13.13 3 1152 2
15 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 15.05 15.10 5 1275 2
16 NK Nasik Road

CR BSL 19.43 19.45 2 1532 2
17 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 21.10 21.15 5 1583 2
18 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 22.52 22.55 3 1666 2
19 TNA Thane

CR CSTM 23.08 23.10 2 1686 2
20 LTT Lokmanyatilak

CR CSTM 23.55 Last 0 1703 2