Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

01708 ATT-JBP WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train 2020

Train No -01708  ATT -JBP-WEEKLY SPL Holi Special Train

Run From –ATARI(ATT)

Run To – JABALPUR(JBP)

Valid From :- 01 jan 2020 to 028 Jan 2020

Day & Time  :- Wednesday from ATARI(ATT)  Time;- 14:45

Stoppage 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. ATARI(ATT) 1 14:45 0
2. AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 1 15:40 15:50 25
3. BEAS(BEAS) 1 16:20 16:22 68
4. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 1 16:55 17:00 104
5. LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 1 18:00 18:10 161
6. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 1 20:10 20:15 274
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 2 01:30 02:00 473
8. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 2 04:33 04:35 613
9. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 2 05:20 05:25 667
10. GWALIOR JN(GWL) 2 07:28 07:30 785
11. JHANSI JN(JHS) 2 09:05 09:15 883
12. MALKHERI(MAKR) 2 11:50 11:52 1034
13. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 13:00 13:05 1105
14. DAMOH(DMO) 2 14:10 14:15 1182
15. KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 2 16:05 16:10 1291
16. JABALPUR(JBP) 2 17:20 1382
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

Train No –02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 15:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 15.10 0 0 1
2 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.55 17.05 10 74 1
3 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 18.48 18.50 2 180 1
4 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 20.45 20.55 10 294 1
5 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 02.40 02.45 5 585 2
6 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 04.25 04.35 10 676 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 09.05 09.10 5 983 2
8 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 13.45 13.50 5 1291 2
9 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 15.26 15.28 2 1374 2
10 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 16.15 16.17 2 1419 2
11 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM 16.45 Last 0 1428 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04924  CDG-GKP Summer Special Train

04924  CDG-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

Run From – Chandigarh (CDG) 

Run To –Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-04 April 2019 to 28 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Tuesday from Chandigarh (CDG)  Time;- 23:15

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC & 1AC

Stoppage 

1 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB First 23.15 0 3,5 0 1
2 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 00.02 00.10 8 1 46 2
3 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 01.50 02.00 10 3 127 2
4 MB Moradabad

NR MB 05.17 05.25 8 319 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 06.58 07.00 2 410 2
6 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 10.45 11.00 15 645 2
7 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 13.45 13.50 5 2 762 2
8 BST Basti

NE LJN 16.00 16.03 3 851 2
9 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 17.30 Last 0 915 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

 

Train No –04923  GKP-CDG Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Run To –Chandigarh (CDG)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday  from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 22:10

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC , 2AC & 1AC

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 22.10 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 23.17 23.20 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 00.45 00.50 5 1 154 2
4 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 03.10 03.20 10 271 2
5 BE Bareilly

NR MB 06.57 07.02 5 506 2
6 MB Moradabad

NR MB 08.42 08.50 8 597 2
7 SRE Saharanpur

NR UMB 11.57 12.07 10 789 2
8 UMB Ambala Cant Jn

NR UMB 13.35 13.40 5 1 870 2
9 CDG Chandigarh

NR UMB 14.25 Last 0 915 2