Posted in All Indian Railway Station Name & Code Indian Railway Press Release IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020 | Indian Railway introduce Special Train List 2020

IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020 | Indian Railway introduce Special Train List 2020

 

*Note :- Complete Detail Train By Available soon ……

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020 Uncategorized

Summer Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020

Summer Special Train List 2020 | IRCTC Summer Special Train List 2020

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019 IRCTC Special Train List 2020

00241 CSMT-DSJ MAHARAJA EXP Holi Special Train 2020

00241 CSMT-DSJ MAHARAJA EXP Holi Special Train 2020

Train No – 00241 CSMT-DSJ MAHARAJA EXP Holi Special Train

Run From –C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

Run To –DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ)

Valid From :- 26 Jan 2020 to 31 March 2020

Day & Time  :- Sunday from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)  Time;- 11:30

Stoppage 

 

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 1 11:30 0
2. VASAI ROAD(BSR) 1 13:30 13:40 84
3. UDAIPUR(UDZ) 2 10:10 22:00 993
4. ROHAT(RT) 3 09:10 09:25 1486
5. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) 4 10:20 03:00 1527
6. LALGARH JN(LGH) 4 10:00 14:00 1811
7. GAJNER(GJN) 4 14:23 21:30 1842
8. KANAKPURA(KKU) 5 09:30 10:00 2250
9. DURGAPURA(DPA) 5 14:30 21:30 2266
10. SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 6 05:45 10:15 2390
11. BAYANA JN(BXN) 6 12:30 12:50 2531
12. FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS) 7 14:30 05:00 2579
13. AGRA CANTT(AGC) 7 06:45 11:05 2615
14. DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 7 15:30 2806
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

Train No –02108 LKO CSMT SF Summer Special Train

Run From – Lucknow (LKO) 

Run To –C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Valid From :-12 April 2019 to 06 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Friday from Lucknow (LKO)   Time;- 15:10

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO First 15.10 0 0 1
2 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 16.55 17.05 10 74 1
3 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 18.48 18.50 2 180 1
4 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 20.45 20.55 10 294 1
5 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 02.40 02.45 5 585 2
6 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 04.25 04.35 10 676 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 09.05 09.10 5 983 2
8 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 13.45 13.50 5 1291 2
9 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 15.26 15.28 2 1374 2
10 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 16.15 16.17 2 1419 2
11 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM 16.45 Last 0 1428 2

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04036 ANVT-CPR Summer Special Train

04036 ANVT-CPR Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From – Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 

Run To –Chhapra (CPR)

Valid From :-02 April 2019 to 26 June 2019

Day & Time  :-Tuesday from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)  Time;- 22:50

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI First 22.50 0 0 1
2 MB Moradabad

NR MB 03.15 03.25 10 154 2
3 BE Bareilly

NR MB 05.08 05.10 2 245 2
4 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 10.40 10.50 10 418 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 13.20 13.25 5 565 2
6 BST Basti

NE LJN 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
7 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 16.00 16.15 15 719 2
8 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 18.15 18.20 5 838 2
9 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB 19.30 Last 0 899 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Train No –04035 CPR-ANVT Summer Special Train

Run From –  Chhapra (CPR)

Run To –Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Wednesday  from Chhapra (CPR)  Time;- 23:30

Accommodation :- SL , 3AC & 2AC

Stoppage 

1 CPR Chhapra

NE BSB First 23.30 0 0 1
2 SV Siwan Jn

NE BSB 00.50 00.55 5 61 2
3 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN 04.10 04.25 15 180 2
4 BST Basti

NE LJN 06.00 06.05 5 245 2
5 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 07.55 08.00 5 334 2
6 SCC Sitapur Cant

NR MB 11.33 11.43 10 418 2
7 BE Bareilly

NR MB 14.40 14.45 5 655 2
8 MB Moradabad

NR MB 16.25 16.35 10 745 2
9 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal

NR DLI 20.30 Last 0 899 2

 

 

Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

02010 GKP-CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

02010 GKP- CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Train No –02010 GKP- CSMT SUPER FAST Summer Special Train

Run From – Gorakhpur (GKP) 

Run To –C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSTM) 

Valid From :-13 April 2019 to 07 july 2019

Day & Time  :-Saturday from Gorakhpur (GKP)  Time;- 14:20

Accommodation :- SL 

Stoppage 

1 GKP Gorakhpur

NE LJN First 14.40 0 0 1
2 BST Basti

NE LJN 15.45 15.48 3 65 1
3 GD Gonda Jn

NE LJN 17.00 17.10 10 154 1
4 BBK Barabanki Jn

NR LKO 18.50 18.52 2 243 1
5 LKO Lucknow

NR LKO 19.55 20.05 10 271 1
6 CNB Kanpur Central

NCR ALD 21.40 21.45 5 345 1
7 ORAI Orai

NCR JHS 23.00 23.02 2 451 1
8 JHS Jhansi Jn

NCR JHS 00.50 00.55 5 564 2
9 BPL Bhopal Jn

WCR BPL 06.15 06.25 10 855 2
10 ET Itarsi Jn

WCR BPL 08.15 08.25 10 947 2
11 BAU Burhanpur

CR BSL 12.33 12.36 3 1199 2
12 BSL Bhusaval Jn

CR BSL 13.30 13.35 5 1254 2
13 MMR Manmad Jn

CR BSL 16.20 16.22 2 1438 2
14 IGP Igatpuri

CR CSTM 17.30 17.35 5 1561 2
15 KYN Kalyan Jn

CR CSTM 19.10 19.12 2 1645 2
16 DR Dadar

CR CSTM 20.02 20.04 2 1689 2
17 CSMT C Shivaji Maharaj T

CR CSTM 20.25 Last 0 1705 2
Posted in IRCTC Special Train List 2019

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Train No –01475 PUNE-GKP Summer Special Train

Run From – Pune Jn (PUNE) 

Run To – Gorakhpur (GKP)

Valid From :-07 April 2019 to 02 july 2019

Day & Time  :-  Sunday from Pune Jn (PUNE)  Time;- 06:30

Accommodation :- SL & 3AC

Stoppage 

1 PUNE Pune Jn CR PUNE First 19.55 0 0 1
2 DD Daund Jn CR SUR 21.05 21.30 25 76 1
3 ANG Ahmadnagar CR SUR 22.45 22.47 2 160 1
4 BAP Belapur CR SUR 00.15 00.17 2 227 2
5 KPG Kopargaon CR SUR 00.55 00.57 2 271 2
6 MMR Manmad Jn CR BSL 01.50 01.55 5 313 2
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn CR BSL 03.55 04.00 5 497 2
8 KNW Khandwa CR BSL 06.25 06.30 5 620 2
9 ET Itarsi Jn WCR BPL 09.00 09.05 5 804 2
10 BPL Bhopal Jn WCR BPL 10.40 10.50 10 902 2
11 BINA Bina Jn WCR BPL 13.00 13.05 5 1040 2
12 JHS Jhansi Jn NCR JHS 14.55 15.05 10 1193 2
13 ORAI Orai NCR JHS 16.43 16.45 2 1307 2
14 CNB Kanpur Central NCR ALD 19.05 19.10 5 1413 2
15 LKO Lucknow NR LKO 20.35 20.40 5 1486 2
16 BBK Barabanki Jn NR LKO 23.15 23.17 2 1514 2
17 GD Gonda Jn NE LJN 00.40 00.45 5 1603 3
18 BST Basti NE LJN 02.10 02.13 3 1692 3
19 GKP Gorakhpur NE LJN 04.30 Last 0 1757 3